Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 11th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good in glossy illustrated wraps, as published. Oversized, paperbound. 242 pp. Covers heavily rubbed, sunned, scratched, creased. Corners bumped, curled, creased, frayed. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Scattered highlighting. Good reading/research copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STICKERS AND CREASING . THE TOP CORNER OF THE BOOK IS BENT AND CURLS UPWARDS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 7th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0697288072 ISBN 13: 9780697288073
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0697288072 ISBN 13: 9780697288073
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 11), 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 11. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. "This outstanding introduction -- with an emphasis on listening -- provides you with an accessible and intriguing starting point for exploring the music, styles, and traditions of jazz."--Back cover. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Many wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1981
ISBN 10: 0697034429 ISBN 13: 9780697034427
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Some wear to the covers, particularly the back. Some pages dog-earred towards the back. Includes the 45 record. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073401374 ISBN 13: 9780073401379
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.