Mcbride caitlin (79 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 1,78
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Former owner's name on front flyleaf.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,25
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,25
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. Gabrielle and Zach's love blossomed from childhood friendship to a restless passion. He came to Edinburgh to bid farewell to the Gabby he once knew on the eve of her betrothal to a Scottish marquess. Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, lilghtly rubbed,…light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 7/8". PAPERBACK.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,99
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,48
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,36
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Stories to inspire.Stories to connect.Extraordinary moments in which women's lives changed forever.Exhilarating, heartbreaking and ultimately inspiring, The Day That Changed My Life is a remarkable collection of stories of Ireland's women and the extraordinary moments which transformed their lives.The…re are stories of the marvels of motherhood and coming out, leaps of faith and determined entrepreneurship. Stories of crazy highs, such as Oscar nominations and being elected into office. And stories of brave fights against illness and triumphs against all odds.All are united by a strength in adversity, courage and resilience, and an ability to find humour in the darkest places. Our lives change, but some days change our lives forever.'These women's stories have inspired me beyond measure and I remain in awe of their unwavering honesty. They leave me entirely humbled, while simultaneously stoking a fire in my belly.' CAITLIN McBRIDEFeaturing inspirational Stories from:ÁINE KERR, AMY HUBERMAN, ANDREA NOLAN, BREEGE O'DONOGHUE, CAROLINE DOWNEY, CASSIE STOKES, CHRISTINA NOBLE, CIARA GRIFFIN, DERVAL O'ROURKE, DOIREANN GARRIHY, EIMEAR VARIAN BARRY, ELLEN O'MALLEY DUNLOP, EMMA DONOGHUE, EVANNE NÍ CHUILINN, GEORGIE CRAWFORD, HELEN McENTEE, JOANNE BYRNE, JUDITH GILLESPIE, KIRSTEN MATE MAHER, KATHERINE ZAPPONE, KATHY RYAN, LOUISE O'REILLY, MARY ANN O'BRIEN, NORAH CASEY, NORAH PATTEN, ORLA BARRY, SABINA BRENNAN, SARAH TOBIN, SONYA LENNON, TARA FLYNN, TERRY PRONE.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,48
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Stories to inspire.Stories to connect.Extraordinary moments in which women's lives changed forever.Exhilarating, heartbreaking and ultimately inspiring, The Day That Changed My Life is a remarkable collection of stories of Ireland's women and the extraordinary moments which transformed their lives.The…re are stories of the marvels of motherhood and coming out, leaps of faith and determined entrepreneurship. Stories of crazy highs, such as Oscar nominations and being elected into office. And stories of brave fights against illness and triumphs against all odds.All are united by a strength in adversity, courage and resilience, and an ability to find humour in the darkest places. Our lives change, but some days change our lives forever.'These women's stories have inspired me beyond measure and I remain in awe of their unwavering honesty. They leave me entirely humbled, while simultaneously stoking a fire in my belly.' CAITLIN McBRIDEFeaturing inspirational Stories from:ÁINE KERR, AMY HUBERMAN, ANDREA NOLAN, BREEGE O'DONOGHUE, CAROLINE DOWNEY, CASSIE STOKES, CHRISTINA NOBLE, CIARA GRIFFIN, DERVAL O'ROURKE, DOIREANN GARRIHY, EIMEAR VARIAN BARRY, ELLEN O'MALLEY DUNLOP, EMMA DONOGHUE, EVANNE NÍ CHUILINN, GEORGIE CRAWFORD, HELEN McENTEE, JOANNE BYRNE, JUDITH GILLESPIE, KIRSTEN MATE MAHER, KATHERINE ZAPPONE, KATHY RYAN, LOUISE O'REILLY, MARY ANN O'BRIEN, NORAH CASEY, NORAH PATTEN, ORLA BARRY, SABINA BRENNAN, SARAH TOBIN, SONYA LENNON, TARA FLYNN, TERRY PRONE.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,21
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,85
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The heartbreaking, exhilarating stories of four high-profile women inspired Caitlin McBride to seek out more of these extraordinary moments in which women's lives changed.Here are tales which will connect with readers on a deeply emotional level, will inspire and humble them and bring under…standing of how we make the decisions we do and the consequences those decisions have.Women featured include:Ellen O'Malley Dunlop, chair of the Women's Council of Ireland, on how she was crucial in getting the definition of consent into the Sexual Offences legislation.Georgie Crawford, broadcaster, on her breast cancer diagnosis at the age of 31 when her daughter was seven months old.Tara Flynn, actress and comedian, on becoming the 'unofficial face' of the Repeal the 8th movement.Sonya Lennon, TV host and fashion designer, on how her first presenting gig hosting RTE's Off the Rails transformed her outlook on life.There are stories of cancelled weddings and coming out, stories of leaps of faith and determined entrepreneurship. Stories of crazy highs, such as Oscar nominations and being elected into office! All are united by a strength in adversity, courage and resilience, and an ability to find humour in the darkest places. Stories to inspire. Stories to connect. Extraordinary moments in which women's lives changed forever. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,88
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Day That Changed My Life: Inspirational Stories from Ireland's Women This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been…well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,23
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,38
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,21
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,70
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,35
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 352.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,92
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.