Mckee gregory (29 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,34
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows some shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn from reading, but remain intact with unmarked text. Good reading copy.

Nebula Award Stories
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Nebula Award Stories
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Nebula Award Stories Sixteen (Nebula Awards Showcase)
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

NEBULA AWARD STORIES Number Sixteen (16)
Pournelle, Jerry (editor)(Clifford D. Simak; Gregory Benford; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Michael Glyer; Philip K. Dick; Bill Warren; Howard Waldrop; Algis Budrys; Charles L. Grant)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. [1st printing] Sept. 1983. Cover art by Gary LoSasso. Includes "Introduction"; "Grotto of the Dancing Deer" by Clifford D. Simak; "Why Is There So Little Science in Literature?" by Gregory Benford; "Ginugagap" by Michael Swanwick; "The Unicorn Tapestry" by Suzy McKee Charnas; "1980:… Whatever Weirdness Lingers" by Michael Glyer; "Rautavaara's Case" by Philip K. Dick; "1980: The Year in Fantastic Films" by Bill Warren; "The Ugly Chickens" by Howard Waldrop; "What Did 1980 Mean?" by Algis Budrys; "Secrets of the Heart" by Charles L. Grant; "Appendixes". Tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear; minor creasing. Book.

NEBULA AWARDS 22
Zebrowski, George (editor)(Algis Budrys; Isaac Asimov; Greg Bear; Judith Moffett; Kate Wilhelm; Suzy McKee Charnas; Lucius Shepard; Orson Scott Card; Gregory Benford; Susan Palwick & Andrew Joron; Bill Warren)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1988) Trade-sized. Cover design by Vaughan Andrews. Includes "Introduction"; "1986, Reduced from 2000" by Algis Budrys; "Robot Dreams" & "Seven Steps to Grand Master" by Isaac Asimov; "Tangents" by Greg Bear; "Surviving" by Judith Moffett; "The Girl Who Fell into th…e Sky" by Kate Wilhelm; "Listening to Brahms" by Suzy McKee Charnas; "R&R" by Lucius Shepard; "Salvage" by Orson Scott Card; "Newton Sleep" by Gregory Benford; "Rhysling Poetry Award Winners": Susan Palwick & Andrew Joron; "Science Fiction Films of 1986" by Bill Warren; "Appendices: About the Nebula Award; Past Nebula Award Winners". Tanning. Book.

Nebula Award Stories Sixteen (Nebula Awards Showcase)
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys
- Rilegato
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The jacket has some corner and edge wear, sticker residue on the spine and front cover and one small tear on the front cover top.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,34
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.
Altre immaginiThe Ecology and Management of Wetlands: Volume 1: Ecology of Wetlands
Donal D. Hook; W. H. McKee Jr; H. K. Smith; James Gregory; V. G. Burrell Jr; M. Richard DeVoe; R. E. Sojka; Stephen Gilbert; Roger Banks; L. H. Stolzy; Chris Brooks; Thomas D. Matthews; T. H. Shear
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Volume 1 only. Secure packag…ing for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,17
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. New fine hardcover book & DJ. Stated first edition.Shelf290. UNREAD. Boards and spine are straight // Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright //No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No hig…hlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked // Not price clipped// Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.

Nebula Award Stories Sixteen / 16 (Nebula Awards Showcase)
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 27,98
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 286 Pp. Black Boards Gilt. First Printing, First Edition Stated. Fine Except For Black Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge Of Page Block; In Fine Dust Jacket.

The Ecology and Management of Wetlands: Volume 1: Ecology of Wetlands
D. D. Hook; W. H. McKee Jr; H. K. Smith; J. Gregory; V. G. Burrell Jr; M. R. DeVoe; R. E. Sojka; S. Gilbert; R. Banks; L. H. Stolzy; C. Brooks; T. D. Matthews; T. H. Shear
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nebula Award Stories Sixteen **Signed**
Pournelle, Jerry (edited by) ;Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Howard Waldrop; Gregory Benford;
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 62,50
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Jerry Pournelle, Gregory Benford, Suzy McKee Charnas, Michael Swanick and Howard Waldrop on title page and again on their story pages - signature only. First Edition, First Printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Bo…ards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Editor and Contributors. Book.

The Ecology and Management of Wetlands: Volume 2: Management, Use and Value of Wetlands
Hook, Donal D.; Jr, W. H. Mckee; Smith, H. K.; Gregory, J.; Jr, V. G. Burrell; DeVoe, M. R.; Sojka, R. E.; Gilbert, S.; Banks, R.; Stolzy, L. H.; Brooks, C.; Matthews, T. D.; Shear, T. H.
- Rilegato
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,97
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Timber Press; Portland, 1988. Hardcover. A Very Good, green cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, small soiled spots/discoloration bottom front board, two small soiled spots bottom spine, bit of rubbing to board and spine edges, spine buckram star…ting to separate from backing material, bit of age toning to pages, some scattered foxing to text block edges and front/back matters, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 394pp., indexed. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

The Ecology and Management of Wetlands: Volume 1: Ecology of Wetlands
Hook, D. D. D.; Jr, W. H. McKee; Smith, H. K.; Gregory, J.; Jr, V. G. Burrell; DeVoe, M. R.; Sojka, R. E.; Gilbert, S.; Banks, R.; Stolzy, L. H.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

The Ecology and Management of Wetlands: Volume 2: Management, Use and Value of Wetlands
Hook, Donal D.; Jr, W. H. Mckee; Smith, H. K.; Gregory, J.; Jr, V. G. Burrell; DeVoe, M. R.; Sojka, R. E.; Gilbert, S.; Banks, R.; Stolzy, L. H.; Brooks, C.; Matthews, T. D.; Shear, T. H.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Nebula Award Stories Sixteen (Nebula Awards Showcase)
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys; Jerry Pournelle [Editor]; John F. Carr [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,08
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,48
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 135 pages. 10.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

The Ecology and Management of Wetlands: Volume 1: Ecology of Wetlands
Hook, Donal D.; Jr, W. H. McKee; Smith, H. K.; Gregory, James; Jr, V. G. Burrell; DeVoe, M. Richard; Sojka, R. E.; Gilbert, Stephen; Banks, Roger; Stolzy, L. H.; Brooks, Chris; Matthews, Thomas D.; Shear, T. H.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 110,96
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

The Ecology and Management of Wetlands: Ecology of Wetlands: Vol 1
Hook, Donal D./ Mckee, W. H., Jr./ Smith, H. K./ Gregory, James/ Jr, V. G. Burrell
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 158,01
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 617 pages. 9.30x6.20x1.34 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 197,44
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Rilegato
Da: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SvizzeraBOOKIT!
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 339,30
EUR 53,50 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781607417583.
Altre immaginiEditore: Banshee Press, Philadelphia 2003
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 80pp. Check marks on rear wrapper, near fine. Laid in is a handwritten letter Signed by Louis McKee and addressed to poet and sometime contributor Daniel Hoffman. Poems by Ken Meisel, Stephanie Dickinson, Art Beck, Antler, Thomas R. Smith, Thomas Michael McDade,…Philip Memmer, Michael Casey, Helen W. Mallon, Douglas Blazak, Mark Wisniewski, Elaine Terranova, Gregory Djanikian, Madeline Tiger, Peter Krok, E.G. Burrows, Denise Duhamel, Karla Huston, Katharyn Howd Machan, Shoshauna Shy, and Paul D. McGlynn.
Altre immaginiThe Cotton Club (Six original photographs from the 1984 film)
Francis Ford Coppola (director, screenwriter); William Kennedy (screenwriter); Richard Gere, Gregory Hines, Diane Lane, Lonette McKee, Bob Hoskins (starring)
Editore: Orion, Beverly Hills, CA 1984
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 58,04
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Six vintage studio still photographs from the 1984 film. An extravagant production with a star-studded cast, following the lives of musicians in the famed Jazz Age in Harlem who become involved in the dealings of local mobsters. Nominated for two Academy Awards. Set and shot on location in New York City. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine….

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book contains the proceedings of a symposium held at the College of Charleston. Charleston. South Carolina. USA. 16-20 June. 1986. The seed for this symposium arose from a group of physiologists. soil scientists… and biochemists that met in Leningrad US.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book contains the proceedings of a symposium held at the College of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, USA, 16-20 June 1986. The seed for this symposium arose from a group of physiologists, soil scientists…and biochemists that met in Leningrad, US.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book contains the proceedings of a symposium held at the College of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina, USA, 16-20 June 1986. The seed for this symposium arose from a group of physiologists , soU scientists…and biochemists that met in Leningrad, US.