Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198611315 ISBN 13: 9780198611318
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0194327752 ISBN 13: 9780194327756
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 7th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Current English This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198611323 ISBN 13: 9780198611325
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0194327752 ISBN 13: 9780194327756
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0194327752 ISBN 13: 9780194327756
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards with slight toning to edges and some faint marks. Content is clean throughout with light toning to pages, Good DJ with light wear to edges, slight toning to covers with some faint marks and two very small tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 01/07/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198611323 ISBN 13: 9780198611325
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 01/07/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198611315 ISBN 13: 9780198611318
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198611323 ISBN 13: 9780198611325
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 7th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198611315 ISBN 13: 9780198611318
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 350 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0194327752 ISBN 13: 9780194327756
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0194327752 ISBN 13: 9780194327756
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 894 p., clean and unmarked except for stamp of former owner on lateral edges and hand-written name on front end page; little wear to wrapper and binding is firm but volume bowed from poor storage--otherwise "very good.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Paperbacks 01/12/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0192819194 ISBN 13: 9780192819192
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0194327892 ISBN 13: 9780194327893
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press España, S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0194327892 ISBN 13: 9780194327893
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,37
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 5,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.