Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Supertopo, Mill Valley, CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 096723915X ISBN 13: 9780967239156
Da: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Softcover with cover art of shirtless man rock climbing. Minimal shelf wear to cover. PO's name on inside front cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 179 pages. Store sticker on back cover. Close to As New condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Collins, 1992
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing (complete number line) huge (36x26cm) hardcover in excellent condition, with very good dust jacket (light wear rubbing the gloss, with a few slight indentations on the back). 192 pages of color photographs taken at the several UC campuses. [4.5 lbs]. Book.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Softcover in good condition: only slight wear, however, the lower page edges are a little rippled from clear water exposure. 83 pages, with climbing routes. [6oz]. Book.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 22,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Bye, Chris (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Good. Joseph Puryear (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. David Safanda (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. David Safanda (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. David Safanda (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. David Safanda (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Chris McNamara (illustratore). Good paperback with tight binding and minimal wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Previous owner wrote several notes on the last page, but the rest of the pages appear to be clean. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 72 pages.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Supertopo, 2007
ISBN 10: 0976523531 ISBN 13: 9780976523536
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Trade paperback, Fine/pictorial wraps; an unread, new book with small amount of shelf wear; No printing stated; Illustrated in color; 8vo., 143 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. I believe that this is signed by Chris McNamara!
Condizione: Good. David Safanda (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.