Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge Kegan & Paul, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710080557 ISBN 13: 9780710080554
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. 144 pp. Tightly bound. Top right front corner lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Foxing top fore-edge.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710080557 ISBN 13: 9780710080554
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710080557 ISBN 13: 9780710080554
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Sociological Research, Western Michigan University
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Staple bound, 31 pages. Marks and writing in text. Light water damage. Exterior faded. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Clearly used but still solid and presentable. Some creasing, edge wear, or small scuffs. Possible light internal markings (owner name, underlining, or notes). Binding intact, no missing pages.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Western Michigan University, 1959
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1970
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. Sixth printing. 497pp plus index.
Editore: Center for Sociological Research, Kalamazoo, 1964
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Blue soft cover, black lettering, price-sticker on front. Solid. Sociology.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Boston, 1980
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. NF. Bright and tight copy. Trade paperback. 144 pages. Very nice copy.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0710080565.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710080557 ISBN 13: 9780710080554
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0710080557.
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. From the private collection of Professor Ralph H. Turner. With his name neatly inked to top of front endpaper. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. As New. ; Professor Turner was elected President of the American Sociological Association in 1969. His Presidential Address was entitled "The Public Perception of Protest". ; 8.70 X 5.90 X 0.80 inches; 140 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn and Bacon, 1972
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 593 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0710080565.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Beacon Press, 1968
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., London and Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710080557 ISBN 13: 9780710080554
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Minor edgewear and sunning to the price clipped jacket. Small pen mark on the rear pastedown. One or two dog-eared upper page corners. All text is clear and the binding is sound. CM. Used.
Da: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Covers rubbed and lightly marked, ink inscription to half title page, prelims lightly foxed. Clean throughout. Good. Book.
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, 1967
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Not marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, New York, 1960
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. Second edition. Near fine. Clean text in cloth covers, discolored cloth spine, minor bumps on cloth corners, and discoloring around edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London and Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710080557 ISBN 13: 9780710080554
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlack Cloth. Condizione: VG(+). Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. 1st ed. viii+144+15 (pub's Social Science list); small sig.top front endpaper, one title in bibliography has marginal mark otherwise clean, tight and unmarked in clean unworn covers, unclipped jacket marred only by incipient edge-browning to back and trivial rub bottom spine (will add protective sleeve when ordered). Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range. Size: 14 Cms x 22 Cms.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710080557 ISBN 13: 9780710080554
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 22,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in jacket. 22x14cm viii+144 pages with index. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Front flap is not price-clipped: £2.75 net. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref O3366. Symbolic Interactionism: Genesis, Varieties and Criticisms by Bernard N. Meltzer; John W. Petras; Larry T. Reynolds. Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London.
EUR 9,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRoutledge & Kegan Paul, London 1975. viii, 144, (15) pp. Hardcover with d/w. A few underlingings with pencil. Fine condition. (Monographs in Social Theory).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 72,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 64,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.