Melville mudge (25 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1968
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,95
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 79, pp. 315-332, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: U.S. Dept.of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, DC 1968
- Brossura
- Mappa
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Envelope - Very Good. 2 color maps; slight rub. manilla envelope (11&3/4x9&1/4"); PONstamp; some rub. Map GQ-711.
Editore: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1970
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 81, pp. 377-392+ Foldout Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: United States Department of the Interior / Geological Survey 1980
- Brossura
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,43
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with lightest wear -- Includes maps, photography and charts.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: U.S. Dept.of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, DC 1965
- Brossura
- Mappa
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,83
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Envelope - Very Good. 1 color map; slight rub. manilla envelope (11&3/4x9&1/4"); PONstamp; some rub. Map GQ-381.
Editore: U.S. Dept.of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, DC 1966
- Brossura
- Mappa
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,83
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Envelope - Very Good. 2 color maps; slight rub. manilla envelope (11&3/4x9&1/4"); PONstamp; some rub. Map GQ-499.

Editore: Washington DC: Geological Survey Bulletin, U.S. Dept of Interior, 1968 1968
- Brossura
Da: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Original Wraps. 35 pages, four foldout maps in rear pocket, two photos, one index map, and five tables. About fine.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,95
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Bedrock Geolgic Map of Part of the Disturbed Belt South and East of Glacier National Park, Montana
U.S. Geological Survey - Mudge, Melville R. & Earhart, Robert L.
Editore: U.S. Dept.of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, DC 1991
- Brossura
- Mappa
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,19
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Envelope - Very Good. 1 color map; slight rub. manilla envelope (11&3/4x9&1/4"); some rub. Miscellaneous Investigations Series. Map I-2130.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,29
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC 1972
- Brossura
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Interpretation of aeromagnetic and gravity anomalies in terms of fault tectonics, basement rock units, and regional geology. 19 pages with map, chart and references, plus the three folded plates in the rear pocket. Bound in original gtay stiff paper covers printied in black. A near fine copy. B…ook.
Bedrock Geolgic Map of Part of the Northern Disturbed Belt, Lewis and Clark, Teton, Pondera, Glacier, Flathead, Cascade, and Powell Counties, Montana
U.S. Geological Survey - Mudge, Melville R. & Earhart, Robert L.
Editore: U.S. Dept.of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, DC 1983
- Brossura
- Mappa
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,47
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Envelope - Very Good. 1 color map; slight rub. manilla envelope (11&3/4x9&1/4"); some rub. Miscellaneous Investigations Series. Map I-1375.
Editore: GPO 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,27
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard cover. First edition. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library.
Editore: U.S. Dept.of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, DC 1972
- Brossura
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,63
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. 142pp.incl.index; SC gray w/blk.; rubbed&sunned w/bk.cover detaching; clean,tight pgs. "A comprehensive restudy of a classic area of stratigraphy and thrust faulting in the northern Rocky Mountains." illus. maps in bk.pkt. Geo.Survey Paper 663-A.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the mineral resources of the Scapegoat Wilderness, an area of stunning rugged terrain in Montana. The result of a comprehensive survey by the U.S. Geological Survey and the U.S. Bureau of Mines, the book offers valuable information on the area's mineral wealth, stra…tigraphy, structure, and geologic history. It discusses various rock formations, ranging from Precambrian to Paleozoic, and describes the complex interplay of thrust and normal faults, folds, and igneous intrusions that shaped the region's geology. Providing geochemical data and detailed maps, the book assesses the economic potential of different mineral deposits, particularly copper, and provides insights into the area's mining history. The book concludes by emphasizing the importance of mineral resource evaluation in land management and conservation efforts, highlighting the delicate balance between resource extraction and environmental preservation. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,78
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: United States Government Printing Office, WASHINGTON 1962
- Brossura
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: BUONO USATO. Geological Survey Professional Paper INGLESE Volume numero 323 della serie Geological Survey Professional Paper, con sezioni sulla paleontologia di Raymond C. Doug Iass, Helen Duncan, Harrell L. Strimple, Mackenzie Gordon, Jr e David H. Dunkle. Brossura in cartoncino, con lievi segni d'uso e con traccia…di inchiostro nero in copertina. Pagine ben conservate, con testo a due colonne e corredate da figure nel testo e 17 tavole fuori testo, concentrate a fine volume; alla controguardia posteriore tasca contenente al suo interno 7 carte ripiegate. Numero pagine 213.

Editore: United States Government printing Office, WASHINGTON 1959
- Brossura
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: BUONO USATO. Geological Survey Bullet INGLESE Brossura flessibile in cartoncino flessibile, n.1068 della collana "Geological Survey Bulletin" allegata cofanetto in cartoncincino ruvido contente numerose mappe ripiegate. Il volume riporta leggere dissolevenze al dorso, scritture a biro al piatto anteriore, fogli chiar…i ben godibili, foto in nero nel testo e leggere fioriture ai tagli. Numero pgine 210.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,43
EUR 61,79 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Editore: U.S. G.P.O 1958
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 48,32
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 61 pp., with maps, softcover, ex library, textually clean & tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Mineral Resources of the Scapegoat Wilderness, Powell and Lewis and Clark Counties, Montana 1974 [LeatherBound]
Mudge, Melville; Earhart, Robert; Watts, Jr. Kenneth; Tuchek, Ernest; Rice, William L.
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1974 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 98 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 98.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1949 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 254 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 254.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,32
EUR 14,24 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.