Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S. Dept. of the Interior, Bureau of Land Management, Oregon State Office, Portland, Or., 1993
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. xviii, 302 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Third edition"--Ack. Includes bibliographical references (p. 277-302). Very good. light shelfwear, previous owner name, crease to the cover, 1993 edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870716069 ISBN 13: 9780870716065
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870716069 ISBN 13: 9780870716065
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition . Clean and tight in illustrated wraps showing minor handling wear, a tiny chip to tail. Text and images unmarked. 4to. 133pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870716069 ISBN 13: 9780870716065
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of UT, Salt Lake City, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874804523 ISBN 13: 9780874804522
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. AMERICAN HISTORY. 307pp. Index. 8vo. Photos. As new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870716069 ISBN 13: 9780870716065
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Minimal signs of wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870716069 ISBN 13: 9780870716065
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870716069 ISBN 13: 9780870716065
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jack.
Editore: U.S. Dept. of the Interior Burea, 1993
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Sticker on first title page. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Editore: U.S. Department of the Interior, 1980
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Original publication, 1980. Softcover, 38 pgs. Very minimal wear.
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1980. Journals. National Park Service Cultural Resources Management, Supplement number 4. 38p., very good paperback. (new crate 2/24).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softbound book with a chip peeling from head of spine and a dogear to rear top leading corner. Pages clean and unmarked.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oregon, Eugene, Oregon, 1988
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. Oregon Humanities Center written along upper edge of title page along with its blind stamp.
EUR 24,30
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870716069 ISBN 13: 9780870716065
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 29,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear to binding with creases along spine. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Several pages have creased corners. Text and images unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, 2011
Da: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Illustrated wraps. Photographs, illustrations, maps, tables, references and index. 496 pages. Unread copy. AS NEW.
Editore: U of Oregon, Eugene, 1971
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 184pp, b/w illustrations, quarto. Anthropological Papers #1. light crease to front corner, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,64
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The University Museum, The University of Tokyo, 1986
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. 221 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0870716069 ISBN 13: 9780870716065
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, 1966
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. 1st edition. 85pp, b/w illustrations, quarto paper wraps, cover wear, owner's name on cover, spine fading and light wear. Anthropological Papers #79, Glen Canyon Series #29, July 1966.
EUR 29,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 496 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
EUR 35,30
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 512 pages, black & white tables, maps, figures. BIC Classification: HBJK; HD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 224 x 152 x 30. Weight in Grams: 456. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Condizione: New.