Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521680999 ISBN 13: 9780521680998
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521680999 ISBN 13: 9780521680998
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521680999 ISBN 13: 9780521680998
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521589649 ISBN 13: 9780521589642
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521589649 ISBN 13: 9780521589642
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521589649 ISBN 13: 9780521589642
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 12,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 10,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Hardcover-spiral. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover-spiral. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan James Publishing 6/28/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1631957864 ISBN 13: 9781631957864
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Laundromat Millionaire: The Grit to Elevate an Industry. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1631957864 ISBN 13: 9781631957864
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,89
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Coined the Laundromat Millionaire, Dave Menz is a working class guy who grew up in poverty and overcame superhero-like obstacles. His story depicts a life and business journey that doesn't stop at rags to riches-it begins with a stubborn and obsessive mission to become a business owner with the tenacious purpose of helping others to do the same. In Laundromat Millionaire, Dave Menz reveals his necessary strategies for success: preserving a thirst for knowledge, "keeping your hand out of the cookie jar" or delaying gratification, accelerating new revenue streams, and having a stellar business plan and infinite business model-and mentality. Menz provides practical insights and actions to encourage aspiring or seasoned entrepreneurs to be savvy and take smart risks.
EUR 13,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Gallery Board of South Australia, 1996
ISBN 10: 073083025X ISBN 13: 9780730830252
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Clean and bright; no owners' marks; spine square and uncreased; the soft cover has some rubbing along the top and bottom edges, a short scratch on the upper spine, and a light crease along the right rear edge, otherwise excellent.; 4to.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1631957864 ISBN 13: 9781631957864
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Coined the Laundromat Millionaire, Dave Menz is a working class guy who grew up in poverty and overcame superhero-like obstacles. His story depicts a life and business journey that doesn't stop at rags to riches-it begins with a stubborn and obsessive mission to become a business owner with the tenacious purpose of helping others to do the same. In Laundromat Millionaire, Dave Menz reveals his necessary strategies for success: preserving a thirst for knowledge, "keeping your hand out of the cookie jar" or delaying gratification, accelerating new revenue streams, and having a stellar business plan and infinite business model-and mentality. Menz provides practical insights and actions to encourage aspiring or seasoned entrepreneurs to be savvy and take smart risks.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
EUR 11,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. There are two very small, light soil spots on the outer edge, otherwise a very nice, clean copy.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Cloth Hard Back. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 320pp. Indexed. List of illustrations, with notes. Color plates. Spine a bit dull but a decent copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: South Australia State Government Publications January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 073083025X ISBN 13: 9780730830252
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0060444185 ISBN 13: 9780060444181
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Seventh Edition. Wraps are scuffed with rubbed edges. Small amount of pencil notation in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HARPERS FERRY CENTER, 1989
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library copy. architecture.