Michael benford (317 risultati)

Thor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1)
Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney; Reginald Bretnor
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Thor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1)
Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney; Reginald Bretnor
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1969
Greg Benford; William M. Lee; Michael Harrison; Larry Niven; P. M. Hubbard; Pg Wyal; Isaac Asimov
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1969
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Square tight binding and good color. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Bert Tanner for "Deeper Than the Darkness" (novelet) by Greg Benford. Includes "Trouble on Kort" (novelet) by William M. Lee; "Some Very Odd Happenings at Kibblesham Manor House" by Michael Harrison; "Not…Long Before the End" by Larry Niven; "The House" by P. M. Hubbard; "The Freak" by Pg Wyal. Features: "Books" by Joanna Russ & Gahan Wilson; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Incredible Shrinking People" by Isaac Asimov.

Thor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1)
Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Thor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1)
Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1 A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Thor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1)
Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney
- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

Galaxy, June 1978 (Volume 39, Number 6)
John J. Pierce (ed); Syd Logsdon; R. Michael Tompkins; Mike Ravine; Gregory Benford; Paul Walker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UPD Publishing, Scarsdale, New York 1978
- Brossura
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDigest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Spine straight, tight and uncreased. Interior pristine, though s lightly tanned. Half-inch tear at top front hinge. Light rubbing, label gho st and creasing to front cover. No mailing label. Not from a library. 160 p ages. Edited by John J. Pierce. Cover art by Richard Olso…n illustrating To Go Not Gently (novella) by Syd Logsdon. ALSO: Hung Jury (short story) by R. Micha el Tompkins; Star Warring (short story) by Mike Ravine; The Stars in Shroud (serial, part 2 of 3) by Gregory Benford; Henry the Spaceship (short story ) by Paul Walker. Interior artwork by Stephen Fabian, G. Fox, Cecilia Cosen tini, Olson, Jim Mueller. Authors: Syd Logsdon; R. Michael Tompkins; Mike Ravine; Gregory Benford; Paul Walker.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. First Thus. First Ballantine printing. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as… possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

Redshift
Al Sarrantonio [Editor]; Catherine Asaro [Collaborator]; Nina Kiriki Hoffman [Collaborator]; Ardath Mayhar [Collaborator]; Dan Simmons [Collaborator]; Ursula K. Le Guin [Collaborator]; Michael Moorcock [Collaborator]; Harry Turtledove [Collaborator]; Gregory Benford [Collaborator]; Kathe Koja [Collaborator];
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,05
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Nebula Award Stories
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Nebula Award Stories
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Nebula Award Stories Sixteen (Nebula Awards Showcase)
Clifford D. Simak; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Philip K. Dick; Howard Waldrop; Charles L. Grant; Gregory Benford; Algis Budrys
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

NEBULA AWARD STORIES Number Sixteen (16)
Pournelle, Jerry (editor)(Clifford D. Simak; Gregory Benford; Michael Swanwick; Suzy McKee Charnas; Michael Glyer; Philip K. Dick; Bill Warren; Howard Waldrop; Algis Budrys; Charles L. Grant)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. [1st printing] Sept. 1983. Cover art by Gary LoSasso. Includes "Introduction"; "Grotto of the Dancing Deer" by Clifford D. Simak; "Why Is There So Little Science in Literature?" by Gregory Benford; "Ginugagap" by Michael Swanwick; "The Unicorn Tapestry" by Suzy McKee Charnas; "1980:… Whatever Weirdness Lingers" by Michael Glyer; "Rautavaara's Case" by Philip K. Dick; "1980: The Year in Fantastic Films" by Bill Warren; "The Ugly Chickens" by Howard Waldrop; "What Did 1980 Mean?" by Algis Budrys; "Secrets of the Heart" by Charles L. Grant; "Appendixes". Tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear; minor creasing. Book.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,51
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. How to Write English This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1969
Greg Benford; William M. Lee; Michael Harrison; Larry Niven; P. M. Hubbard; Pg Wyal; Isaac Asimov
Editore: Mercury Press 1969
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Square tight binding and good color. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Bert Tanner for "Deeper Than the Darkness" (novelet) by Greg Benford. Includes "Trouble on Kort" (novelet) by William M. Lee; "Some Very Odd Happenings at Kibblesham Manor House" by Michael Harrison; "Not…Long Before the End" by Larry Niven; "The House" by P. M. Hubbard; "The Freak" by Pg Wyal. Features: "Books" by Joanna Russ & Gahan Wilson; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Incredible Shrinking People" by Isaac Asimov.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1969
Greg Benford; William M. Lee; Michael Harrison; Larry Niven; P. M. Hubbard; Pg Wyal; Isaac Asimov
Editore: Mercury Press 1969
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Square tight binding and good color. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Bert Tanner for "Deeper Than the Darkness" (novelet) by Greg Benford. Includes "Trouble on Kort" (novelet) by William M. Lee; "Some Very Odd Happenings at Kibblesham Manor House" by Michael Harrison; "Not…Long Before the End" by Larry Niven; "The House" by P. M. Hubbard; "The Freak" by Pg Wyal. Features: "Books" by Joanna Russ & Gahan Wilson; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Incredible Shrinking People" by Isaac Asimov.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and four short stories. Featured are Deeper Than The Darkness by Greg Benford (novelet), Trouble on Kort by William M Lee (novelet), Some Very Odd Happenings at Kibblesham Manor House by Michael Harrison (short story)…, Not Long Before The End by Larry Niven (short story), The House by PM Hubbard (short story) and The Freak by pg. WYAL (short story). Light edge wear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Second Cousin Twice Removed by Cynthia Felice (novelette), The Coyote Recreation by Sharon N Farber (novelette), The Return of Weird Frank by Allen Steel…e (novelette), Miracle by Connie Willis (novelette), Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford (short story), New Worlds by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short stories), Fellow Americans by Eileen Gunn (short story), Billy Hauser by Don Webb (short story), Entropy Ad by ER Stewart (poetry), Extinction by Michael Bishop (poetry), Song of the Martian Cricket (for Marilyn) by David Lunde (poetry), Christmas Father by Robert Frazier and James Patrick Kelly (poetry) and Angels Fly Because They Take Themselves Lightly by Jane Yolen (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 7 pieces of writing including a serial, novelettes and short stories. Featured are Vacuum Flowers by Michael Swanwick (part one of three - serial), Dancing It All Away at Nadoka by Lucius Shepard (novelette), In The Abode of the Snows…by Pat Murphy (novelette), Neptune's Reach by Gregory Feeley (novelette), Robot Dreams by Isaac Asimov (short story), Blood on the Glass by Gregory Benford (short story) and Laugh Track by Harlan Ellison (short story). In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiThor's Hammer (The Future at War Series Volume 1) The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Robert A. Heinlein; Gregory Benford; Dean Ing; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; Roger A. Beaumont; Joe Haldeman; Jerry Pournelle; Michael G. Coney
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. [New York]: Baen Books 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0671653946 Collects 13 stories, 5 articles, and a poem. 276 pages. Good copy with spine cocked and creased and edgeworn, cover creasing, paper starting to tan. See photos sr 3/5.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,51
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,64
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (CA) May 2022 2022
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 38 di 42. Libro 38 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Ink Drinkers Bookshop, KENNEWICK, U.S.A.Ink Drinkers Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,59
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book shows some minor signs of wear, but no tears, on either the binding or the paper.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,85
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,88
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,21
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,55
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.