Michael e hochman (94 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub 2012
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub 2012
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not g…uaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not g…uaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,66
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0420B.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,92
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Paperback cover edges show faint shelfwear from storage. Otherwise, new book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0919C.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Antique Emporium
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,09
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near fine paperback copy.

50 Studies Every Pediatrician Should Know (Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know)
Anderson, Ashaunta T.; Shapiro, Nina L.; Aronoff, Stephen C.; Davis, Jeremiah; Levy, Michael; Hochman, Michael E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2016
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 4 di 19. Libro 4 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,86
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

50 Studies Every Pediatrician Should Know (Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know)
Anderson, Ashaunta T.; Shapiro, Nina L.; Aronoff, Stephen C.; Davis, Jeremiah; Levy, Michael; Hochman, Michael E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2016
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 4 di 19. Libro 4 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Wize Books USA, Davis, CA, U.S.A.Wize Books USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,66
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book has bumped corners else new.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2016
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 5 di 19. Libro 5 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,54
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2021
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 14 di 19. Libro 14 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2014
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 39,33
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780199343560.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,94
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 57,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, US 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 50 Studies Every Doctor Should Know presents key studies that have shaped the practice of medicine. Selected using a rigorous methodology, the studies cover topics ranging from dieting to cardiovascular disease, insomnia to obstetrics. For each study, a concise summary is presented with an emphasis on… the results and limitations of the study, and its implications for practice. Brief information on other relevant studies is provided, and an illustrative clinical caseconcludes each review. A section of review questions and answers is included at the back of the book to ensure that readers take away the key messages from each study. This book is a must-read for health care professionals and anyone who wants to learn more about the data behind clinicalpractice.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2021
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 14 di 19. Libro 14 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2022
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 14 di 19. Libro 14 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

50 Studies Every Internist Should Know
Swiger, Kristopher J., M.D. (EDT); Thomas, Joshua R., M.D. (EDT); Hochman, Michael E., M.d. (EDT); Hochman, Steven D. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2015
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 2 di 19. Libro 2 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,58
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 57,65
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2021
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 14 di 19. Libro 14 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

50 Studies Every Internist Should Know
Swiger, Kristopher J., M.D. (EDT); Thomas, Joshua R., M.D. (EDT); Hochman, Michael E., M.d. (EDT); Hochman, Steven D. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2015
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 2 di 19. Libro 2 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,92
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, US 2017
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 6 di 19. Libro 6 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 50 Studies Every Surgeon Should Know presents key studies that have shaped the practice of surgery. Selected using a rigorous methodology, the studies cover topics including: vascular, colorectal, bariatric, abdominal, hernial, and endocrine surgery, surgical outcomes, surgical oncology, trauma and su…rgical critical care, and studies of historical interest. For each study, a concise summary is presented with an emphasis on the results and limitations of the study, and its implications for practice. An illustrative clinical case concludes each review, followed by brief information on other relevant studies. This book is a must-read for health care professionals and anyone who wants to learn more about the data behind clinical practice.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2016
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 5 di 19. Libro 5 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,50
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ Pr 2021
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 14 di 19. Libro 14 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,50
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 288 pages. 9.50x6.20x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa 2013
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 1 di 19. Libro 1 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,49
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

50 Studies Every Pediatrician Should Know (Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know)
Anderson, Ashaunta T.; Shapiro, Nina L.; Aronoff, Stephen C.; Davis, Jeremiah; Levy, Michael; Hochman, Michael E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2016
Serie: Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know, Libro 4 di 19. Libro 4 di 19 - Fifty Studies Every Doctor Should Know
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,92
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.