Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Copper Canyon Press (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 1556593848 ISBN 13: 9781556593840
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822960079 ISBN 13: 9780822960072
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 2012
ISBN 10: 1556593848 ISBN 13: 9781556593840
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Brand New. paperback.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press,, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822960079 ISBN 13: 9780822960072
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 2008. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new 2 creased top right page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 10,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; as new.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Pap. Minor shelf wear.