Michael morello (168 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

30 Big-Idea Lessons for Small Groups: The Teaching Framework for ANY Text and EVERY Reader (Corwin Literacy)
Rafferty, Michael J., morello, Colleen A., Rountos, Paraskevi
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

30 Big-Idea Lessons for Small Groups: The Teaching Framework for ANY Text and EVERY Reader (Corwin Literacy)
Rafferty, Michael J.; Morello, Colleen A.; Rountos, Paraskevi
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,92
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,36
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

30 Big-Idea Lessons for Small Groups: The Teaching Framework for ANY Text and EVERY Reader (Corwin Literacy)
Rafferty, Michael J.; Morello, Colleen A.; Rountos, Paraskevi
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,52
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 373 pages. 9.05x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Dungeons & Dragons Lore & Legends: A Visual Celebration of the Fifth Edition of the World's Greatest Roleplaying Game
Witwer, Michael; Newman, Kyle; Peterson, Jon; Witwer, Sam; Morello, Tom
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ten Speed Press 2023
Serie: Dungeons & Dragons, Libro 7 di 7. Libro 7 di 7 - Dungeons & Dragons
- Rilegato
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,50
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 492 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel in GUTEM Zustand. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. 084122742X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Thermally Generated Flavors. Maillard, Microwave, and Extrusion Processes. ACS Symposium Series 543.
Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,50
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno UnitoLiterary Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,11
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original decorated boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. With b/w & coloured plates & illustrations. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Dustjacket somewhat worn. ; "Christopher Dresser: 1834-1904" is a fascinating exploration of one of the most innovative and influential designers of… the Victorian era. This comprehensive book delves into the life and work of Christopher Dresser, whose forward-thinking designs in decorative arts paved the way for modern industrial design principles. The text illuminates Dresser's revolutionary approach to design, characterized by functionality, simplicity, and beauty, which was markedly ahead of his time. His work spanned various mediums, including textiles, ceramics, glass, and metalware, showcasing his versatility and deep understanding of material properties. The book is richly illustrated, featuring a wide array of Dresser's designs, from intricate botanical drawings to the sleek geometrical patterns of his household items, providing readers with a visual appreciation of his artistic genius. Additionally, it places Dresserâs contributions within the broader context of 19th-century design and industrial innovations, highlighting his role in transforming Victorian aesthetics and influencing future generations of designers. This volume is an essential read for anyone interested in the history of design and the legacy of a visionary who helped shape the modern world. ; Folio; 208 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,29
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, 208 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

30 Big-idea Lessons for Small Groups: The Teaching Framework for Any Text and Every Reader
Rafferty, Michael/ Morello, Colleen A./ Rountos, Paraskevi S.
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,30
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 225 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Studio Books and Music, CAMBRIDGE, , Regno UnitoStudio Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 70,40
EUR 19,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. The book itself is in very nice clean condition. The dust jacket has a rip to the top of the spine, and sticker residue to front.
Editore: American Chemical Society, WASHINGTON 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. OX2647.
Editore: American Chemical Society, WASHINGTON 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. A00021643.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlandakillarneybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 65,50
EUR 33,70 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, xii + 389 pages, NOT ex-library. Moderate wear, clean interior with unmarked text. Private owner's stamp inside the front board. Book is free of inscriptions, firmly bound. A scratch on the rear board. Issued without a dust jacket. -- The book presents cutting-edge techniques…and methodologies for isolating and characterising flavour compounds. It is an indispensable resource for researchers and professionals in food science, chemistry, and sensory analysis, offering a detailed exploration of both the technical and applied aspects of flavour research. Contributors from the academic and industrial sectors discuss the chemical, biological, and sensory properties of flavour compounds and the challenges in isolating them from complex matrices like food products. With a focus on both isolation techniques and the characterisation of these compounds, the volume offers comprehensive insights into understanding how flavours develop, how they are perceived by consumers, and their impact on product development in the food industry. -- "Filled with practical examples, this volume illustrates innovative flavor analysis techniques used by today's leaders in food chemistry. It covers flavor analysis for apples, beef, citrus, coffee, cheese, extruded pet foods, fungi, milk, and Maillard reaction systems, and the researchers come from throughout the industrialized world. Eleven of the chapters illustrate techniques for isolating volatile compounds from complex food matrices, including micro-scale liquid-liquid extraction, headspace sampling, solid phase microextraction, supercritical fluid extraction, and thermo desorption. The chapters devoted to analytical characterization include analyses of Amadori compounds, sulfur compounds, chiral compounds, coumarins and psoralens, flavor precursors, and natural products by GC, GC-MS, HPLC-MS, CCC (countercurrent chromatography), and GC-IRMS (gas chromatography isotope ration mass spectrometry). The final section covers sensory characterization and describes examples using the gas chromatography-olfactory techniques OSME and AEDA as well as the new GC-SOMMSA (selective odorant measurement by multisensor array).".

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 88,28
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

30 Big-Idea Lessons for Small Groups: The Teaching Framework for ANY Text and EVERY Reader (Corwin Literacy)
Rafferty, Michael J., morello, Colleen A., Rountos, Paraskev
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 78,75
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 108,59
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 152,00
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Faint shelfwear on hardcovers, scratch on back hardcover. Otherwise new book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0223D.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 222,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 251,69
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Nauka Japan LLC, Tokyo, , GiapponeNauka Japan LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,76
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. [dg ak 5218].

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 134,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 139,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.