Michaud b (61 risultati)

Child Welfare and Family Services: Policies and Practice (7th Edition)
Downs, Susan Whitelaw; Moore, Ernestine; McFadden, Emily Jean; Michaud, Susan; Costin, Lela B.
- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Child Welfare and Family Services: Policies and Practice (7th Edition)
Susan Whitelaw Downs; Ernestine Moore; Emily Jean McFadden; Susan Michaud; Lela B. Costin
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Child Welfare and Family Services : Policies and Practice
Downs, Susan Whitelaw, Michaud, Susan, McFadden, Emily Jean, Moore, Ernestine, Costin, Lela B.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Child Welfare and Family Services : Policies and Practice
Downs, Susan Whitelaw, Michaud, Susan, McFadden, Emily Jean, Moore, Ernestine, Costin, Lela B.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Child Welfare and Family Services: Policies and Practice (7th Edition)
Downs, Susan Whitelaw; Moore, Ernestine; McFadden, Emily Jean; Michaud, Susan; Costin, Lela B.
- Rilegato
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,65
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 7th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McClelland & Stewart 2001
Serie: Canada: A People's History, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Canada: A People's History
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McClelland & Stewart 2001
Serie: Canada: A People's History, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Canada: A People's History
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley Hardcover 2008
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,32
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/Good. First Edition. 9780425223710 042522371X A First Edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10 being present. The dust jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. There is a remainder mark on the bottom pages' edges. Prior owner's name a…ppears on the FEP. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine (small fault). DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. Corner crease on half-title page. Size: Large Octavo.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; signed by Stephen Michaud on the half-title page with no inscription; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs.…Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: librairie HACHETTE / CLASSIQUES 1958
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1968 3e; #4548..legal 7125. 16/0556/7. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; Black titles on grey paper covers.outline map FRANCE 1" COVER ART. ; 192pg pages; Realism and Naturalism: History, doctrine, works. The France documents. Illustrated by B&W PHOTOS (illustratore).
Editore: librairie HACHETTE / CLASSIQUES 1952, 1963?, Paris,FRANCE 1952
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; Black titles on grey paper covers.outline map FRANCE 1" COVER ART. ; 188pg pages; Realism and Naturalism: History, doctrine, works. The France documents. 1952 3e trim; # .legal 953. 60091-VIII-7-7726. Illustrated by B&W PHOTOS (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baptist Johnson, Toronto and Oxford 1949
- Brossura
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Covers. Stapled Binding. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 27pp-. Indexed. Blue printed paper stapled binding. Content clean, bright and sound, Photos available on request. Coloured Geological Map # 1947-3-Township of Michaud, District of Cochrane, ON. in pocket on inside… back cover. with some B/W Photo illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,36
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,23
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: Lyndon State College Office of Institutional Advancement, Lyndonville, Vermont 2011
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.K. L. Givens Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. The book is a trade size paperback with scenes of Lyndon College on the cover. Only defect to note is an old price in ink on first page. The centennial history of this Vermont college. Details on various administrations. Black and white photos. 169 pages. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,41
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Editore: Neuchatel ; Paris : Delachaux et Niestle 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 36,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. An unread copy with unopened pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages; Physical desc. : 127 p. : ill. , facsims. , maps. ; 21 cm. Subjects:…Bible. O. T. - Antiquities. Inscriptions, Hebrew - Palestine. Series: Cahiers d'archeologie biblique, no. 10. Language: French. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,71
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Lyndon State College; stated 1st edition 1991 1991
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: near fine. Pbk 172pp SIGNED by the author on title page faint shelfwear to covers otherwise appears unread and an excellent clean tight unmarked copy almost as new.