Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. BT6 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in near fine condition that has some bumped corners and light shelf wear. This is the gripping story of a cold-blooded killer - and the tireless investigators who defied all odds to uncover his chilling truth. 9"x6", 268 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Master Products, Inc., New Hudson, MI, 2001
ISBN 10: 0922433410 ISBN 13: 9780922433414
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Wayne Michaud (illustratore). New Hardcover laminated illustrated boards includes numerous b/w illustrations and Index, 510 pages. No DJ as issued.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Lrg. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Lrg. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Grupo Editorial Tomo, S.A De C.V., 2010
ISBN 10: 9706666141 ISBN 13: 9789706666147
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dore, Gkustavo - Drawings (illustratore). Second Editiion. 236 Pages. This is the September 2007 Second Edition. Condition is new. Interior text pages are tight, bright, and white. No marks or stamps. En la Baja Edad Media, las invasiones y el feudalismo hicieron desaparecer casi por completo la vida urbana del escenario europeo. Las ciudades que sobrevi- vieron a la epoca romana se convirtieron en meras residencias de obispos 0 de senores feudales, escasamente vinculadas con su entorno agrario 0 con otras ciu- dades. Los intereses economicos, junto con el ideal de defensa de los "santos lugares" conquistados por los musulmanes, permitieron a los estados medievales de Occiden- te poner en practica una de las mayores empresas de la cristianidad medieval: "Ia cruzada", que sirvio para ensanchar los limites del poder europeo, para desarrollar el comercio en el Mediterraneo y para aliviar la presion musulmana sobre el Imperio Bizantino. A fines del siglo XI, el Papa Urbano II autorizo la primera cruzada, cuyo resultado fue la conquista de Jerusalen a manos de los expedicionarios. A 10 largo de los siglos XII y XIII, se llevaron a cabo nuevas cruzadas y se fundaron divers os reinos cristianos en el cercano Oriente. Sin embargo, todos ellos cayeron en manos de los turcos otomanos. Dentro del fenomeno de expansion territorial de Europa cabe destacar la colonizacion de los alemanes en el Este del continente y el avance de la "reconquista" en Espana. Todas estas empresas, inculcadas de un fuerte sentimien- to religioso, propiciaron el surgimiento de las ordenes de la caballeria.
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. First Edition. (2007), 281pp, illus., 1st ed., 1st printing, light rubbing to cover, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Solid And Square Binding, No Names Or Marks In Bright And Clean Text Block, The Dj Looks Like New. no.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780684832210.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Puf/ que sais je ? n° 1330, 1978
ISBN 10: 2130417809 ISBN 13: 9782130417804
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Data di pubblicazione: 2005
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.