Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470415363 ISBN 13: 9780470415368
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470415363 ISBN 13: 9780470415368
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Historical Museum Society, 2023
ISBN 10: 0920119859 ISBN 13: 9780920119853
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, United States, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470415363 ISBN 13: 9780470415368
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. An unauthorized look behind one of the greatest video game franchises of all time, Final Fantasy The Final Fantasy universe is packed with compelling characters and incredible storylines. In this book, you'll take a fascinating look at the deeper issues that Final Fantasy forces players to think about while trying to battle their way to the next level, such as: Does Cloud really exist (or should we really care)? Is Kefka really insane? Are Moogles part of a socialist conspiracy? Does the end of the game justify the means? As Mages, Moogles, fiends, and Kefka are mashed together with the likes of Machiavelli, Marx, Foucault, and Kafka, you'll delve into crucial topics such as madness, nihilism, environmental ethics, Shintoism, the purpose of life, and much more. Examines the philosophical issues behind one of the world's oldest and most popular video-game series Offers new perspectives on Final Fantasy characters and themes Gives you a psychological advantage--or at least a philosophical one--against your Final Fantasy enemies Allows you to apply the wisdom of centuries of philosophy to any game in the series, including Final Fantasy XIII Guaranteed to add a new dimension to your understanding of the Final Fantasy universe, this book is the ultimate companion to the ultimate video-game series. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Historical Museum Society, 2023
ISBN 10: 0920119859 ISBN 13: 9780920119853
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Clean bright copy, spine a little loose near rear of book else a good solid readin copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Exile Editions, Toronto Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 0920428746 ISBN 13: 9780920428740
Da: Joy of Books, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Poems by one of Quebec's most admired, important and prolific authors, who died in 1985; translated by Arlette Francière. Book is in excellent condition, tight, clean, no creases, perhaps tiny bump on corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0888646739 ISBN 13: 9780888646736
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0888646739 ISBN 13: 9780888646736
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. first edition, first printing Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 19,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Éditions Estérel, Montréal, 1967
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
EUR 5,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 57 p., 19 cm. Collection Quoi; 1. Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec les marques habituelles. Couverture partiellement insolée, sinon très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
EUR 19,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons 10/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470415363 ISBN 13: 9780470415368
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Final Fantasy and Philosophy: The Ultimate Walkthrough. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Éditions du Noroîtl, Montréal, 1977
ISBN 10: 0885240197 ISBN 13: 9780885240197
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
EUR 6,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 63 p., ill., 21 cm. Poèmes accompagnés de huit encres de Louise Thibault. Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec les marques habituelles. Couverture partiellement insolée, sinon très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470415363 ISBN 13: 9780470415368
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. An unauthorized look behind one of the greatest video game franchises of all time, Final Fantasy The Final Fantasy universe is packed with compelling characters and incredible storylines. In this book, you'll take a fascinating look at the deeper issues that Final Fantasy forces players to think about while trying to battle their way to the next level, such as: Does Cloud really exist (or should we really care)? Is Kefka really insane? Are Moogles part of a socialist conspiracy? Does the end of the game justify the means? As Mages, Moogles, fiends, and Kefka are mashed together with the likes of Machiavelli, Marx, Foucault, and Kafka, you'll delve into crucial topics such as madness, nihilism, environmental ethics, Shintoism, the purpose of life, and much more. Examines the philosophical issues behind one of the world's oldest and most popular video-game seriesOffers new perspectives on Final Fantasy characters and themesGives you a psychological advantage--or at least a philosophical one--against your Final Fantasy enemiesAllows you to apply the wisdom of centuries of philosophy to any game in the series, including Final Fantasy XIII Guaranteed to add a new dimension to your understanding of the Final Fantasy universe, this book is the ultimate companion to the ultimate video-game series.
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Final Fantasy and Philosophy.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Presses de l'Université de Montréal, Montréal, 1973
ISBN 10: 0840502338 ISBN 13: 9780840502339
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
EUR 9,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple avec rabats. Condizione: Très bon. 110 p., 23 cm. Prix de la revue Études françaises 1973. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Historical Museum Society, 2023
ISBN 10: 0920119859 ISBN 13: 9780920119853
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.50x0.26x6.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0470415363 ISBN 13: 9780470415368
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. An unauthorized look behind one of the greatest video game franchises of all time, Final Fantasy The Final Fantasy universe is packed with compelling characters and incredible storylines. In this book, you'll take a fascinating look at the deeper issues that Final Fantasy forces players to think about while trying to battle their way to the next level, such as: Does Cloud really exist (or should we really care)? Is Kefka really insane? Are Moogles part of a socialist conspiracy? Does the end of the game justify the means? As Mages, Moogles, fiends, and Kefka are mashed together with the likes of Machiavelli, Marx, Foucault, and Kafka, you'll delve into crucial topics such as madness, nihilism, environmental ethics, Shintoism, the purpose of life, and much more. Examines the philosophical issues behind one of the world's oldest and most popular video-game seriesOffers new perspectives on Final Fantasy characters and themesGives you a psychological advantage--or at least a philosophical one--against your Final Fantasy enemiesAllows you to apply the wisdom of centuries of philosophy to any game in the series, including Final Fantasy XIII Guaranteed to add a new dimension to your understanding of the Final Fantasy universe, this book is the ultimate companion to the ultimate video-game series.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 22,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.