Miller andrew editor (72 risultati)

The Cultural Matrix: Understanding Black Youth
Patterson, Orlando [Editor]; Fosse, Ethan [Contributor]; Clarkwest, Andrew [Contributor]; Dehejia, Rajeev [Contributor]; DeLeire, Thomas [Contributor]; Edin, Kathryn [Contributor]; Foran, Amy E. [Contributor]; Ispa-Landa, Simone [Contributor]; Killewald, Alexandra A. [Contributor]; Krupnick, Joseph C. [Contributor]; Luttmer, Erzo F.P. [Contributor]; Marshall, Wayne [Contributor]; Miller, Jody [Contributor]; Mitchell, Josh [Contributor]; Rivers, Jackie [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, James E. [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, Janet [Contributor]; Rosenblatt, Peter [Contributor]; Sampson, Robert J. [Contributor]; Schuetz, Pam [Contributor]; Shelby, Tommie [Contributor]; Stephan, Jennifer [Contributor]; Tran, Van C. [Contributor]; Venkatesh, Sudhir Alladi [Contributor]; Winship, Christopher [Contributor]; Wood, Robert G. [Contributor]; Zhu, Queenie [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

The Christmas Virtues: A Treasury of Conservative Tales for the Holidays [Hardcover] Last, Jonathan V.; Long, Rob; O'Rourke, P. J.; Queenan, Joe; Ferguson, Andrew; Caldwell, Christopher; Bunch, Sonny; Labash, Matt; Burge, David; Wilhelm, Heather; Hayes, Stephen F.; Miller, Larry; Epstein, Joseph; Graham, Michael; Hemingway, Mollie; Buckley, Christopher; Lileks, James; Young, Toby and Powers, Kirsten
Last, Jonathan V. [Editor]; Long, Rob [Contributor]; O'Rourke, P. J. [Contributor]; Queenan, Joe [Contributor]; Ferguson, Andrew [Contributor]; Caldwell, Christopher [Contributor]; Bunch, Sonny [Contributor]; Labash, Matt [Contributor]; Burge, David [Contributor]; Wilhelm, Heather [Contributor]; Hayes, Stephen F. [Contributor]; Miller, Larry [Contributor]; Epstein, Joseph [Contributor]; Graham, Michael [Contributor]; Hemingway, Mollie [Contributor]; Buckley, Christopher [Contributor]; Lileks, James [Contributor]; Young, Toby [Contributor]; Powers, Kirsten [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,11
EUR 4,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Very nice book.

- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Bottom corner of front cover is folded up. All text blocks have foxing. Scuff marks present on the back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

The Seven Deadly Virtues: 18 Conservative Writers on Why the Virtuous Life is Funny as Hell
Last, Jonathan V. [Editor]; Bunch, Sonny [Contributor]; Buckley, Christopher [Contributor]; Burge, David [Contributor]; Caldwell, Christopher [Contributor]; Ferguson, Andrew [Contributor]; Goldberg, Jonah [Contributor]; Graham, Michael [Contributor]; Hemingway, Mollie [Contributor]; Koganzon, Rita [Contributor]; Labash, Matt [Contributor]; Lileks, James [Contributor]; Long, Rob [Contributor]; Miller, Larry [Contributor]; O'Rourke, P. J. [Contributor]; Queenan, Joe [Contributor]; Rosen, Christine [Contributor]; Stiles, Andrew [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

BUSTED FLUSH: A Wild Cards Mosaic Novel (#19 in series)
Martin, George R. R. (editor)(S. L. Farrell; Victor Milan; John Jos. Miller; Kevin Andrew Murphy; Walter Simons; Melinda M. Snodgrass; Caroline Spector; Ian Tregillis; Carrie Vaughn)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Dec. 2008. Dj illustrated by Michael /komarck. Dj shows rubbing; small bumps to text block; else Near Fine in dj. Book.
The Journal of Japanese Studies, Volume 2 Number 2, Summer 1976
Kenneth B. Pyle (Editor); Robert J. Smith, Donald Keene, Marleigh Ryan, Marian Ury, Roy Andrew Miller, Richard Peearson, Bruno Lewin, Murayama Shichiro
Editore: The Society for Japanese Studies 1976
- Brossura
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : a Japanese community and its anthropologist 1951-1975; Japanese literature and politics in the 1930s; moder Japanese fiction: accommodated truth; the imaginary kingdom and the translator's art : notes on re-reading Waley's Genji; Japane…se origins; the contribution of archaeology to Japanese studies; the relevance of historical linguistics; Japanese and Korean: the problems and history of a linguistic comparison; the Malayo-Polynesian component in the Japanese language; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Altre immaginiThe Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society, No. 15
Loren K. Wiseman, editor, John M. Ford, Andrew Keith, Marc W. Miller; illustrators: Michael Dooney (Cover), William H. Keith, Jr., D. J. Barr, Liz Danforth
Editore: Game Designers' Workshop 1983
- Brossura
Da: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1983. Softcover. Sturdy binding. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Light wear to the edge. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* Returns accepted. Refunds given.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Collects 25 stories. 401 pages. A Fine copy in Fine jacket. clphE.

BUSTED FLUSH: A Wild Cards Mosaic Novel (#19 in series)
Martin, George R. R. (editor)(; Contributors: . L. Farrell; Victor Milan; John Jos. Miller; Kevin Andrew Murphy; Walter Simons; Melinda M. Snodgrass; Caroline Spector; Ian Tregillis; Carrie Vaughn
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books, New York 2008
Serie: Wild Cards, Libro 19 di 33. Libro 19 di 33 - Wild Cards
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York, TOR, 2008. First edition. First printing (with full number line including 1). Hardbound. Fine in a fine jacket. A clean tight copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($24.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-…free. Wild Cards is a series of science fiction superhero shared universe anthologies, mosaic novels, and solo novels. They are written by a collection of more than forty authors (referred to as the "Wild Cards Trust") and are edited by George R. R. Martin and Melinda M. Snodgrass. Set largely during an alternate history of post-World War II United States, the series follows humans who contracted the Wild Card virus, an alien virus that rewrites DNA and mutates survivors.

Christopher Street: #199, March, 1993: Gays in the Military, Arthur Miller, Why San Francisco Gays Want to Recall Their Mayor
Ortleb, Charles L. editor & publisher, Andrew Holleran, Arthur Miller, John Harris, Philip Bockman, Bob Satuloff, et al.
Editore: That New Magazine, New York 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. 40p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, photos, illustrations, ads, light wear else good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. With this issue the magazine returned to a monthly schedule. They had earlier dropped volume numbers and switched to whole numbers. Cover stories include Linebarger on the SF Recall effort…s for Mayor Frank Jordan. Taking Miller to task for his negative comments on American Theatre.

Christopher Street: #221, January, 1995: Warning: The Gay "Quota Queens" Are Coming
Ortleb, Charles L. editor & publisher, Stephen H. Miller, Hanns Ebensten, Noel Ryan, Andrew Holleran, Quentin Crisp, John E. Harris, Bob Satuloff, et al.
Editore: That New Magazine, New York 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Magazine. 40p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, photos, illustrations, ads, light wear, else very good condition magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.
Altre immaginiThe Road to Virginia City : The Diary of James Knox Polk Miller, edited by Andrew F. Rolle. First Edition Published by University of Oklahoma Press in 1960. 19th Century Diary about Adventures and Business Life in the Wild West, Montana and Idaho Territories, Utah, Brigham Young and the Mormons; his Store in Deadwood Dakota Territory. Also, Amazingly Enough, his Experience in Frontier Theatre.
James Knox Polk Miller (1845 - 1891) / Andrew F. Rolle (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, American Exploration and Travel Series (No. 30), Norman, Oklahoma 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Brothertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. This vintage hardcover book is "The Road to Virginia City : The Diary of Janes Knox Polk Miller: as edited by Andrew F. Rolle and Published by University of Oklahoma Press in its "American Exploration and Travel Series". This is the 1960 First Edition. Fro…m the dust-jacket blurb : "Three years of adventure in the West awaited young James Knox Polk Miller, who traveled the Overland Trail from St. Joseph, Missouri, to Salt Lake City, and on to Virginia City, Montana, in 1864. His account challenges the traditional view of life beyond the Rockies during the 1860s and provides a needed amendment to the notion that the West was populated only by outlaws, cowboys, and Indians. While Miller never underplays the violence that occurred, he also gives an intimate view of more orderly, thus more obscure activities: the rise of law and order, the founding of cultural groups on the frontier, the influence of merchants and sutlers, and the pattern by which the orderly facets of society were establishing themselves alongside the saloons and hurdy-gurdy houses. His assessment of such controversial figures as Brigham Young, Heber C. Kimball, and William A. Hickman contributes many details for the illumination of frontier Mormanism." Life upon the trails and aboard the riverboats is illuminated. Indians, outlaws, common cowboys, miners, riverboat men, and amazingly - Miller was involved with a theatre group in 1866 - there is a photograph of the players - including Miller - and the theatre broadside. Mr. Miller - at long length - finally built the Miller Building in Deadwood, Dakota Territory - which happened to be one of the first brick structures in that city. SERIES : American Exploration and Travel Series (No. 30) TITLE " The Road to Virginia City : the Diary of James Knox Polk Miller AUTHOR : James Knox Polk Miller (1845 - 1891) EDITOR : Andrew F. Rolle IMPRINT : University of Oklahoma press PLACE : Norman, OK DATE : (1960) EDITION : First Edition - so stated. STATUS : Out of Print - OP (No longer listed on publisher's site) DETAILS : Trade hardcover; contains two maps, 12 plate illustrations printed on calendered paper (mostly photographs - one of them a map of Idaho and Montana Territories); there are also line vignettes heading each chapter; contains the editor's Introduction and an Index; [xxiv] + 143 pages; cloth-covered boards and spine (the cloth is divided horizontally into two different colors :top a pale sand color, and, bottom, a terra-cotta color; on the spine are both brown and white lettering; top edge dyed terra-cotta; pictorial dust-jacket features a man riding a galloping horse toward a small settlement. CONDITION -- BOOK : VERY GOOD -- JACKET : VERY GOOD -- This is a previously owned book that has been well-read and shows the signs of that reading, with the following particulars noted :: EXTERIOR : Head of spine is compressed, else cover is clean and free of marking; top text-block edge is slightly weathered, the fore-and bottom edges also display some weathering - the fore-edge some smudging, but else the edges are clean and free of marking. BINDING : The book opens easily - it has obviously been read, but the whole remains solid. INTERIOR : Front end-papers have slight weathering, and, on the free end-paper a small name and address sticker affixed at the upper fore-edge corner - and also, at the upper right corner of the paste-down is a small, neatly inked number (likely an accession number for what was a fairly large personal collection). The rear end-papers are considerably finger smudged, with a few accompanying small spots or scuffs (Hence the condition grade). The text has scattered , fairly obvious foxing, but the bulk of the interior is clean and free of marking. DUST-JACKET : the rear panel of the jacket is smudged, weathered and scuffed; the spine panel is slightly faded and has a slightly ragged top extremity; the front panel displays brightly.
Editore: Eastern Oregon College 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good white paperback slightly bumped at the lower corner. 64 pages, unmarked. Andrew E. Anderson, Nancy Baker, Ronald H. Bayes, Lynn Blkickenstaff, Evelyn Brown, mel buffington, Gail Christopherson, Colleen Culley, John W. Evans, Sheryl Fogle, Ben L. Hiatt, Sherry Hutchinson,… Gerard Joseph, Betsy Merrill, Terrence L. Moser, Marvin Saltzman, Beb Selby, Johannes M. Spronk, Constantine Stathatos, Deanna Talbott, bobby watson, Jeff Wilson, Yolanda Nunez, Gary Bloomer, Ron Jennings. ; REVO F5F; 64 pages.

Handbook of Collective Intelligence
Malone, Thomas W. [Editor]; Bernstein, Michael S. [Editor]; Malone, Thomas W. [Contributor]; Bernstein, Michael S. [Contributor]; Lo, Andrew W. [Contributor]; Gordon, Deborah M [Contributor]; Bigham, Jeffrey P. [Contributor]; Adar, Eytan [Contributor]; Weld, Daniel S. [Contributor]; Mausam [Contributor]; Lin, Christopher H. [Contributor]; Bragg, Jonathan [Contributor]; Steyvers, Mark [Contributor]; Miller, Brent [Contributor]; Woolley, Anita Williams [Contributor]; Aggarwal, Ishani [Contributor]; Benkler, Yochai [Contributor]; Shaw, Aaron [Contributor]; Hill, Benjamin Mako [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Michigan Pr 2001
Serie: Poets On Poetry, Libro 78 di 144. Libro 78 di 144 - Poets On Poetry
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,34
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Editore: GCN, Boston 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. 16p., folded tabloid newspaper, columns, features, reports, resources, events, entertainment, ads, lightly-toned, stained, else very good on newsprint. Cover stories: Andrew Hodges' article on gay men & lesbians from "Body Politic." Also Lesbian Lawyers, Patricia Nell Warren interview. More on the New York Mayoral rac…e. The GCN began as a weekly newsletter for the Boston Area but expanded fairly quickly into a national tabloid and has even had sister publications sprout up in Hawaii and Australia/New Zealand.

The Cultural Matrix: Understanding Black Youth
Patterson, Orlando [Editor]; Fosse, Ethan [Contributor]; Clarkwest, Andrew [Contributor]; Dehejia, Rajeev [Contributor]; DeLeire, Thomas [Contributor]; Edin, Kathryn [Contributor]; Foran, Amy E. [Contributor]; Ispa-Landa, Simone [Contributor]; Killewald, Alexandra A. [Contributor]; Krupnick, Joseph C. [Contributor]; Luttmer, Erzo F.P. [Contributor]; Marshall, Wayne [Contributor]; Miller, Jody [Contributor]; Mitchell, Josh [Contributor]; Rivers, Jackie [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, James E. [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, Janet [Contributor]; Rosenblatt, Peter [Contributor]; Sampson, Robert J. [Contributor]; Schuetz, Pam [Contributor]; Shelby, Tommie [Contributor]; Stephan, Jennifer [Contributor]; Tran, Van C. [Contributor]; Venkatesh, Sudhir Alladi [
- Rilegato
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,55
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No marks. Feels tight and unread. Light wear to edges of DJ.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,18
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. revised ed. edition. 400 pages. 5.25x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Editore: GCN, Boston 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. 16p., folded tabloid newspaper, columns, features, reports, resources, events, entertainment, ads, lightly-toned, else very good on newsprint. Cover stories: Andrew Hodges' article on gay men & lesbians from "Body Politic." Also Lesbian Lawyers, Patricia Nell Warren interview. More on the New York Mayoral race. The GC…N began as a weekly newsletter for the Boston Area but expanded fairly quickly into a national tabloid and has even had sister publications sprout up in Hawaii and Australia/New Zealand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press 2018-01-30 2018
Serie: Contemporary Approaches to Film and Media, Libro 54 di 79. Libro 54 di 79 - Contemporary Approaches to Film and Media
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,24
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company 1890, 1891, New York 1891
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,30
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Vii, 488; Viii, 491-968 Pp. Two Volumes. Decorated Red Cloth, Standard Format. Worn, Frayed At Corners, Intact. Contents Clean. Volume Ii With "Morning" And "The Sleeping Flowers" By Emily Dickinson.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,97
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 253 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Melancholy Borders: Mobility, Migration, and Exclusion in Global History (Columbia Studies in International and Global History)
Liu, Andrew B. (Editor)/ Miller, Owen (Editor)/ Priyadarshini, Meha (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press 2026
Serie: Columbia Studies in International and Global History, Libro 36 di 38. Libro 36 di 38 - Columbia Studies in International and Global History
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,80
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 376 pages. 6.00x0.84x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Priapus 20 an impromptu compilation of poetry, illustration & criticism (Autumn 1970) / Roger Iredala, Harry Guest, W G Shepherd, Peter Scupham, Wes Magee, Bernard Stay, Joan Murray Simpson, Andrew Young, Jim W Miller, Thomas Tessier, Peter Cundall, John Cotton, Mark Frobisher
John Cotton (Editor) / Roger Iredala, Harry Guest, W G Shepherd, Peter Scupham, Wes Magee, Bernard Stay, Joan Murray Simpson, Andrew Young, Jim W Miller, Thomas Tessier, Peter Cundall, John Cotton, Mark Frobisher
Editore: John Cotton 1970
- Brossura
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 30 pages. Illustrated. Roger Iredala, Harry Guest, W G Shepherd, Peter Scupham, Wes Magee, Bernard Stay, Joan Murray Simpson, Andrew Young, Jim W Miller, Thomas Tessier, Peter Cundall, John Cotton, Mark Frobisher (BT#28).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State Univ Pr 2018
Serie: Contemporary Approaches to Film and Media, Libro 54 di 79. Libro 54 di 79 - Contemporary Approaches to Film and Media
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,50
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press 2018-01-30 2018
Serie: Contemporary Approaches to Film and Media, Libro 54 di 79. Libro 54 di 79 - Contemporary Approaches to Film and Media
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,83
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

At the Top of the Grand Staircase: The Late Cretaceous of Southern Utah (Life of the Past)
Titus, Alan L. [Editor]; Loewen, Mark A. [Editor]; Albright, L. Barry [Contributor]; Arthur, Michael A. [Contributor]; Barclay, Richard [Contributor]; Boyd, Clint [Contributor]; Brinkman, Donald B. [Contributor]; Burns, Michael E. [Contributor]; Cidelli, Richard L. [Contributor]; Claessens, Leon P. [Contributor]; Dean, Walter E. [Contributor]; DeBlieux, Don [Contributor]; Eaton, Jeffrey G. [Contributor]; Farke, Andrew A. [Contributor]; Gardner, James D. [Contributor]; Gates, Terry A. [Contributor]; Gierlinski, Gerard D. [Contributor]; Gillette, David D. [Contributor]; Hayden, Martha C. [Contributor]; Hilbert-Wolf, Hannah [Contributor]; Irmis, Randall [Contributor]; Jinnah, Zubair Ali [Contributor]; Johnson, Kirk [Contributor]; Kim, Gy-Su [Contributor]; Kirkland, James I. [Contributor]; Kline, Douglas [Contributor]; Zanno, Lindsay [Contributor]; Knell, Michael [Contributor]; Lund, Eric K. [Contributor]; Miller, Ian M. [Contributor]; Neuman, Andrew G. [Contributor]; Newbrey, Michael [Con
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 2013
Serie: Life of the Past, Libro 11 di 41. Libro 11 di 41 - Life of the Past
- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,35
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has a few tiny closed tears on edge. Dust jacket now nicely protected in mylar cover.
Editore: The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Toronto, 1984
- Brossura
Da: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, CanadaBook Stage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 20,73 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 293 pp., B&W Photographs More contributors: Gary Whitehead, Eugene McNamara, Aritha van Herk, William Goede, Rohinton Mistry,bp Nichol, Gerald Lynch, Patrick Lewis, George McWhirter, Derk Wynand, Janice Kulyk Keefer. Geoff Hancock. Light shelf wear, smudges at fore edge, inside v.g.

Encyclopedia of Wood (Art of Woodworking)
Pierre Home Douglas [Editor]; John Arno [Primary Contributor]; Giles Miller Mead [Primary Contributor]; Andrew Poynter [Primary Contributor]; Joseph Truini [Primary Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: London Bridge Books, London, , Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,58
EUR 52,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Good.

We Shall Be Changed: Questions for the Post-Pandemic Church
Edington, Mark D. W. [Editor]; Chandler, Paul-Gordon [Contributor]; Claiborne, Shane [Contributor]; Lebrija, Lorenzo [Contributor]; Garrett, Greg [Contributor]; Larson-Miller, Lizette [Contributor]; McGowan, Andrew [Contributor]; Thompson, Deanna [Contributor]; Erickson Barrett, Elise [Contributor]; Escobar, Miguel [Contributor]; Murphy, James W. [Contributor]; Douglas, Kelly Brown [Contributor]; Baskette, Molly [Contributor]; Lee, Jeffrey [Contributor]; Birmingham Drummond, Sarah [Contributor]; Doyle, The Rt. Rev. C. Andrew [Contributor]; Wright, The Rt. Rev. Robert C. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: London Bridge Books, London, , Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,99
EUR 52,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.