Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. dust cover very worn and stained, hardcover and pages slightly worn Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0895770326 ISBN 13: 9780895770325
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0895770326 ISBN 13: 9780895770325
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671241079 ISBN 13: 9780671241070
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Larkin, Paul (illustratore). Third Revised & Updated Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable ex-library paperback. Moderate wear to spine, but binding appears intact. Text very good. Library return pouch on inside of rear cover only ex-library marking. A nice reading/study copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Third Edition. Complete family medical guide, illustrated by R. Paul Larkin. Book.
Editore: Simon and Schuster January 1967, 1967
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and missing pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. 1956. Rubbing and fading to front and back boards. Corners and spine edges of boards have rubbing and wear. Top spine edge has a small closed tear. Tanning. Rubbing to textblock edges. top textblock is colored in. Front cover inside near spine the paper has come detached and you can see the stitching. Foxing to inside pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MIT Press, 2020
Da: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback. Overall an attractive copy. No markings to the text. Illustrated. 241 pp.
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1978
Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Paul Larkin (illustratore). Fourth Revised Edition. A powerful family reference tool for the maintence of health and wellbeing as well as the how-tos of dealing with common as well as uncommon medical problems and disorders, filled with interesting and educational information; contains a supplemental removable 'Family Medical Record Book', countless illustrations and drawings, charts, tables, full-color human body representations, glossary, index. Hardcover with dust jacket, 639pp., a large and heavy book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Simon and Schuster, 1967
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s46a ) Very minimal shelf wear. ** "Family Medical Record Book" enclosed on inside back cover, clean & new! **.
Editore: Simon and Schuster, 1967
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s22 ).
Editore: Golden Press, 1965
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Golden Press, 1965
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2004
ISBN 10: 3540226036 ISBN 13: 9783540226031
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1960
Da: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 375 pp. Rear hinge split, dust jacket has chips and some edge wear.
EUR 45,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671241079 ISBN 13: 9780671241070
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardbound Clothbinding. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket Missing. R. Paul Larkin (Illustrated by) (illustratore). 4th Edition, Revised & Updated/1st Print. 639 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A large and heavy volume. Well bound copy with moderate external wear. Clean text. Slightly loose spine. Random scriblles on front cover board. Unfortunately, dj missing. A perfectly acceptable study/reading/work/research copy. Glued brown envelope inside back cover board. Synopsis: The most authoritative findings of medical science on the care of all parts of the body, including the skin and hair. Health in childhood, youth, maturity and old age; preparation for marriage, marriage and sex, pregnancy; health on the job and on vacation; nutrition, reducing diets, home health checkups; psychiatry; danger signals of heart trouble, cancer, hypertension and scores of other diseases, major and minor; and many other subjects not usually included in home medical guides, all are presented in a simple, informative and friendly style. The book includes a profusion of illustrations that were specially prepared under the direct guidance of Dr. Miller, as well as a comprehensive Dictionary and Glossary of Medical Terms and a complete Index. It also contains a separate, removable 'Family Medical Record Book', in which a lifetime medical history may be entered and kept up-to-date for each member of the family. This record is unused. The volume contains countless illustrations and drawings, charts, tables, full-color human body representations, as well as the Dictionary, Glossary and Index. Dr. Benjamin F. Miller was trained at MIT, Harvard Medical School, the Cornell Medical Center and the Rockefeller Institute. He was on the faculty at Harvard Medical School and was a professor at the University of Pennsylvania Medical School. An easy to read and comprehensive medical guide in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 54,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 42,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 56,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 56,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 42,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 48,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.