paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. May not include supplemental materials such as CDs and access codes. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. Multiple Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press (Galaxy imprint) December 1958, 1958
ISBN 10: 0195004620 ISBN 13: 9780195004625
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 13. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449902447 ISBN 13: 9780449902448
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151719055X ISBN 13: 9781517190552
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 52, December 25, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes That Merry Golden Wedding, Part VI: A Checkered Career, by Stephens, An Interview with Constance, by Kirkland, The Greatest of These, by Hanson, Through Limestone Falls, by Pollock, the Victory of the Penelope, by the Marquis, The Organ Grinder (poem), by Lyman, and The Lay of the Christmas Dolls (poem), by McCullough.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 13. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. R&L education Publ. 2006. Fine/Like New and unread condition. Cover is clean and strong, spine is smooth and not creased.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1548924253 ISBN 13: 9781548924256
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Ruppert, Nancy (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray, 1938
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, G/P+. xii+249pp, b/w frontis, 11 b/w plates, index, cloth a little rubbed along the edges, spine damaged in the centre, scattered foxing, dustjacket has been rebacked along the spine, a sold reading copy. A biography of Edith Murdoch Tait [ 1858 - 1936 ] who married Randall Davidson in 1878, he went on to become Archbishop of Canterbury ( 1903 to 1928 ). Her father, Archibald Campbell Tait [ 1811 - 1882 ] was also Archbishop of Canterbury. In addition to her duties as a hostess, she developed a special interest in helping so-called 'fallen women'. 625 grams.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, 1905
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages, many of them uncut. Wraps are torn with front in two pieces, with general handling wear. ; Contents: Smith, Life in the Center. Pelton, The third of November. Mills, The ice king (poem). Henderson, Henrik Ibsen. Mills, The open book. Sunset (poem). Reynolds, The second substitute full-back. Wright, A house-keeper that I have known. Hendley, One lesson the orient has for the occident. Cox, editorials. Wright, exchanges. Book reviews. ; 9.25" tall; 95 pages. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 348 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Popular Mechanics Company, Chicago, IL, USA, 1944
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. 96pp. Detail and instructional drawings including exploded views., plans, mechanical drawings. Inked notations to bfep. Illustrated khaki cloth w green lettering to cover. Light soiling commensurate w age and handling, no edgewear. Binding square and sound. Octavo. Compiled from articles that originally appeared in individual edition of the Popular Mechanics Magazine.