Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874173566 ISBN 13: 9780874173567
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463509952 ISBN 13: 9781463509958
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463509952 ISBN 13: 9781463509958
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519438230 ISBN 13: 9781519438232
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463509952 ISBN 13: 9781463509958
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171474 ISBN 13: 9780874171471
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171474 ISBN 13: 9780874171471
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519438230 ISBN 13: 9781519438232
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533530769 ISBN 13: 9781533530769
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171474 ISBN 13: 9780874171471
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171474 ISBN 13: 9780874171471
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Has loose spine/binding. Pages still intact. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171474 ISBN 13: 9780874171471
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463509952 ISBN 13: 9781463509958
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arno Press, New York, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0405066627 ISBN 13: 9780405066627
Da: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Gray cloth with illustrated dust jacket, 310pp. Very Good in Fair dust jacket now protected in mylar. A fascinating look at the Civil War, chronicled by year from actual reprints of The Charleston Mercury and The New York Times. Very interesting. (Extra large book may require additional postage.).
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 15" tall; ix+310pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0874176158 ISBN 13: 9780874176155
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0874176158 ISBN 13: 9780874176155
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0874176158 ISBN 13: 9780874176155
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0874173566 ISBN 13: 9780874173567
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustratore). Second Edition. Pages are tight and clean except for approximately 15* pages that have a few sentences with underlining in red pen. 359 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0874176158 ISBN 13: 9780874176155
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874172675 ISBN 13: 9780874172676
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Book is in As New condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973884496 ISBN 13: 9781973884491
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. SOFT COVER/no dj; FINE, no markings., 331pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION EE.