paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. `Good condition. Some edge wear, corner bumping Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zeitgeist, East Lansing, MI, 1970
ISBN 10: 0876490178 ISBN 13: 9780876490174
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First American Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 4 x 7".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Talman Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0912284951 ISBN 13: 9780912284958
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Clean text tight binding. Slight corner bumping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Truesdale, Hardie (illustratore). A prior owner's, or possibly the author's, note on the first (half title) page, and a droplet stain at the top free corners of the page block, otherwise generally clean pages, if fanned at corners; soft cover shows a ripple along the bottom front edge, a long crease at the left rear, scattered specks, age toning along spine and edges, and softening corners; otherwise sound. 82pp.; Photographs.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed by Author. Very good copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alumni Assn of Bronson Methodist, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976341328 ISBN 13: 9780976341321
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Zeitgeist, Inc., East Lansing, Michigan, 1967
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Rivers Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0912284951 ISBN 13: 9780912284958
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 82 pages. A collection of poems by Molen with black and white photographs by Hardie Truesdale. A close to near fine copy in wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Oxford Illustrated Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0946609241 ISBN 13: 9780946609246
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: A Zeitgeist Supplement, East Lansing MI, 1968
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. 83 pages. This is a center stapled book. poems. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Oxford Illustrated Press, Yeovil, 1985
ISBN 10: 0946609241 ISBN 13: 9780946609246
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. With colour illustrations. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zeitgeist, East Lansing, MI, 1970
ISBN 10: 087649016X ISBN 13: 9780876490167
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Small softcover. 57 pages. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Zeitgeist, East Lansing, MI, 1970
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+ in Softcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First American Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 4 x 7".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zeitgeist, East Lansing, MI, 1970
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 72 pages. Poetry.
Editore: Northern Lights, 1991
Broadside. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" One 8.5 x 14' sheet folded in quarters making 8 printed panels of text. One of 200 numbered copies, this being #44. Light wear to edges, else Very Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Oxford Illustrated Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0946609241 ISBN 13: 9780946609246
Da: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. 139pp with colour illustrations.
Editore: The Sumac Press, Fremont, MI, 1974
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 92 pages. A collection of poems printed in an edition of 1000 copies. A very good copy in wrappers that have some minor wear and rubbing and slight bumping to the bottom corner.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 32,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alumni Assn of Bronson Methodist, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976341328 ISBN 13: 9780976341321
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alumni Assn of Bronson Methodist, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976341328 ISBN 13: 9780976341321
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.