Molnár stephan (41 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. clean well kept first edition hardcover copy with dust jacket, price tag unclipped, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.

- Rilegato
Da: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.Clevebookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VERY GOOD. 1998 HCw/DJ. Stated 1st. X-library protected in mylar. Nice, clean; little library signage. Clean unhandled pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,37
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Book.

Spin Electronics
Awschalom, David D. [Editor]; Buhrman, Robert A. [Editor]; Daughton, James M. [Editor]; von Molnár, Stephan [Editor]; Roukes, Michael L. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,70
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent condition, dust jacket included when applicable, no markings in text.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,74
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
16 x 24 cm. XXIV, 198 S. XXIV, 198 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Spin Electronics
Awschalom, David D. (EDT); Buhrman, Robert A. (EDT); Daughton, James M. (EDT); Von Molnar, Stephan (EDT); Roukes, Michael L. (EDT); Awschalom, David D.; World Technology Evaluation Center (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,50
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Spin Electronics
Awschalom, David D. (EDT); Buhrman, Robert A. (EDT); Daughton, James M. (EDT); Von Molnar, Stephan (EDT); Roukes, Michael L. (EDT); Awschalom, David D.; World Technology Evaluation Center (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 143,20
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 224.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 143,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 228.

Spin Electronics
. Ed(s): Awschalom, David D.; Buhrman, Robert A. (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, USA); Daughton, James M. (NVE Corporation, Eden prairie, MN, USA);
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,58
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Offers a comparative review of spin electronics ("spintronics") research and development activities in the US, Japan, and Western Europe. This book covers materials, fabrication and characterization of magnetic nanostructures, magnetism and spin control in magnetic nanostructures, magneto-optical properties of s…emiconductors, and magneto devices. Editor(s): Awschalom, David D.; Buhrman, Robert A. (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, USA); Daughton, James M. (NVE Corporation, Eden prairie, MN, USA); Molnar, Stephan von (Center for Materials Research and Technology, Florida State University); Roukes, Michael Lee (Condensed Matter Physics, California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, USA). Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: RBP; RBX; TJF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 564. . 2003. Hardback. . . . .

Spin Electronics
Awschalom, David D. (Editor) / Buhrman, Robert A. (Editor) / Daughton, James M. (Editor) / von Molnár, Stephan (Editor) / Roukes, Michael L. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 151,78
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 245 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Spin Electronics | David D. Awschalom (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxiv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9789048165131 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Spin Electronics
. Ed(s): Awschalom, David D.; Buhrman, Robert A. (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, USA); Daughton, James M. (NVE Corporation, Eden prairie, MN, USA);
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 167,23
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Offers a comparative review of spin electronics ("spintronics") research and development activities in the US, Japan, and Western Europe. This book covers materials, fabrication and characterization of magnetic nanostructures, magnetism and spin control in magnetic nanostructures, magneto-optical properties of s…emiconductors, and magneto devices. Editor(s): Awschalom, David D.; Buhrman, Robert A. (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, USA); Daughton, James M. (NVE Corporation, Eden prairie, MN, USA); Molnar, Stephan von (Center for Materials Research and Technology, Florida State University); Roukes, Michael Lee (Condensed Matter Physics, California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, USA). Num Pages: 222 pages, biography. BIC Classification: RBP; RBX; TJF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 564. . 2003. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,77
EUR 61,77 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The history of scientific research and technological development is replete with examples of breakthroughs that have advanced the frontiers of knowledge, but seldom does it record events that constitute paradigm shifts in broad areas of intellectu…al pursuit. One notable exception, however, is that of spin electronics (also called spintronics, magnetoelectronics or magnetronics), wherein information is carried by electron spin in addition to, or in place of, electron charge. It is now well established in scientific and engineering communities that Moore's Law, having been an excellent predictor of integrated circuit density and computer performance since the 1970s, now faces great challenges as the scale of electronic devices has been reduced to the level where quantum effects become significant factors in device operation. Electron spin is one such effect that offers the opportunity to continue the gains predicted by Moore's Law, by taking advantage of the confluence of magnetics and semiconductor electronics in the newly emerging discipline of spin electronics. From a fundamental viewpoine, spin-polarization transport in a material occurs when there is an imbalance of spin populations at the Fermi energy. In ferromagnetic metals this imbalance results from a shift in the energy states available to spin-up and spin-down electrons. In practical applications, a ferromagnetic metal may be used as a source of spin-polarized electronics to be injected into a semiconductor, a superconductor or a normal metal, or to tunnel through an insulating barrier.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 114,36
EUR 62,55 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The history of scientific research and technological development is replete with examples of breakthroughs that have advanced the frontiers of knowledge, but seldom does it record events that constitute paradigm shifts in broad areas of intellectual purs…uit. One notable exception, however, is that of spin electronics (also called spintronics, magnetoelectronics or magnetronics), wherein information is carried by electron spin in addition to, or in place of, electron charge. It is now well established in scientific and engineering communities that Moore's Law, having been an excellent predictor of integrated circuit density and computer performance since the 1970s, now faces great challenges as the scale of electronic devices has been reduced to the level where quantum effects become significant factors in device operation. Electron spin is one such effect that offers the opportunity to continue the gains predicted by Moore's Law, by taking advantage of the confluence of magnetics and semiconductor electronics in the newly emerging discipline of spin electronics. From a fundamental viewpoine, spin-polarization transport in a material occurs when there is an imbalance of spin populations at the Fermi energy. In ferromagnetic metals this imbalance results from a shift in the energy states available to spin-up and spin-down electrons. In practical applications, a ferromagnetic metal may be used as a source of spin-polarized electronics to be injected into a semiconductor, a superconductor or a normal metal, or to tunnel through an insulating barrier.

Spin Electronics
Awschalom, David D. (EDT); Buhrman, Robert A. (EDT); Daughton, James M. (EDT); Von Molnar, Stephan (EDT); Roukes, Michael L. (EDT); Awschalom, David D.; World Technology Evaluation Center (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 218,33
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 208,79
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Spin Electronics
Awschalom, David D. (EDT); Buhrman, Robert A. (EDT); Daughton, James M. (EDT); Von Molnar, Stephan (EDT); Roukes, Michael L. (EDT); Awschalom, David D.; World Technology Evaluation Center (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 242,51
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Pest. 1829
Da: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bücheretage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Folio. 52, 171, 75, 60 S. Marm. Hld. d. Zt. m. 2 Rückenschildern. Einband beschabt. Rückengelenk unten ca. 8 cm eingerissen.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,24
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.