Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Press, University of Wisconsin - Madison Libraries, 2006
ISBN 10: 1893311619 ISBN 13: 9781893311619
Da: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library soft cover bound book in good condition with usual library stamps, labels, and bar-codes. Cover has a laminated cover attached. contents are in good condition with no markings or highlighting. Previous owner's donation -plate is pasted on the front end-page.
Editore: Rutgers University Press, 1961
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Reference, Bibliography, Alcoholism) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Alcoholism, Temperance, Bibliography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1975
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xix, 491-729pp. Small pen notation on front wrapper and in the contents pages, spine cocked, very good. Reviews: "Edgarpoe and Danhoffman" by Charlotte Kretzoi, "Thom Gunn's Cornucopia" by Raymond Oliver, "Sewall's Life of Emily Dickinson" by John Cody, and more. Poetry: "In Memory of W.H. Auden" by George W. Nitchie, and others. Essays: "Hart Crane and Yvor Winters: A Meeting of Minds" by Thomas Parkinson, "Milton in Old Age" by Frank Kermode, and more. Reviews of "Delusion and Her Daughters: John Berryman's *Recovery*" by William Heyen, and more.
Editore: Rutgers University Press, 1961
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. Browning to gutters. Previous owner's name in pencil on inside cover. A nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1959
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. No Jacket. First Edition. New Brunswick, New Jersey: Rutgers University Press, 1959. NOT a library discard. Very Good condition. Bookplate removed from front pastedown endpaper leaving a shadow. A tight copy. Sharp corners. Hardcover. First Printing. Text is clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. This is an annotated bibliography. Hundreds of publications on alcohol, alcoholism, and the alcoholic are listed, each with commentary and a summary of content. Also lists films. Appendices. Index. Bound in the original green cloth, lettered in black on the spine and front cover. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No Jacket. 8vo. viii, 166pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Editore: RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW BRUNSWICK AND NEW JERSEY, 1961
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK GREEN. Condizione: GOOD. THIRD PRINTING. 1961 Rutgers University hardcover; black letters on light green cover. No writings. Bookplate in the book. DATE PUBLISHED: 1961 EDITION: THIRD PRINTING 166.
Editore: , New York, The Scarecrow Press, 1963.,, 1963
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBound,14,5x22cm, 550pp. 777 g.