Moore roger k (82 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,40
EUR 6,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

EPOCH
Elwood, Roger & Silverberg, Robert (editors)(Larry Niven; Gordon Eklund; Ursula K. Le Guin; R. A. Lafferty; Frederick Pohl; Ward Moore; Clifford D. Simak; Kate Wilhelm; W. MacFarlane; Jack Dann; Joseph Green; Alexei & Cory Panshin; George R. R. Martin; +)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. [1st printing] Feb. 1974. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Introduction"; "ARM" by Larry Niven; "Angel of Truth" by Gordon Eklund; "Mazes" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "For All Poor Folks at Picketwire" by R. A. Lafferty; "Growing Up in Edge City" by Frederick Pohl; "Durance" by Ward Moo…re; "The Ghost of a Model T" by Clifford D. Simak; "Planet Story" by Kate Wilhelm; "Graduation Day" by W. MacFarlane; "Timetripping" by Jack Dann; "Encounter with a Carnivore" by Joseph Green; "Lady Sunshine and the Magoon of Beatus" by Alexei & Cory Panshin; ". . .For a Single Yesterday" by George R. R. Martin; "Bloodstream" by Lou Fisher; "Existence" by Joanna Russ; "Interface" by A. A. Attanasio; "Blooded on Arachne" by Michael Bishop; "Leviticus: In teh Ark" by Barry N. Malzberg; "Cambridge, 1:58 A.M." by Gregory benford; "Run from the Fire" by harry harrison; "The Aperture Moment; Waiting for the Universe to Begin; But Without Orifices; Aimez-Vous Holman Hunt" by Brian W. Aldiss; "Nightbeat" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "Uneasy Chrysalids, Our Memories" by John Shirley; "The Dogtown Tourist Agency" by Jack Vance. Edge and corner wear; mild rubbings and tanning. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,82
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47069193. 1770290853. 2/5/2026 11:27:33 AM.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,16
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2008
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,62
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The quintessential suave hero, Roger Moore has had an extraordinary career that has spanned seven decades, from early television to the golden age of Hollywood and on to international superstardom. Dashing, handsome and every inch the archetypal English gentleman, he is unforgettable as The Sain…t, as Lord Brett Sinclair in The Persuaders! and, of course, as James Bond, making seven blockbusting films as arguably the most debonair of the 007s. For the first time, Roger shares his recollections of playing some of the world's most famous roles alongside a host of legendary stars. With myriad stories from his personal life - from his childhood in London and experiences during the Second World War, to the happy and turbulent times in his later life. Along with anecdotes about his encounters with the stars and his wonderful memories from the heyday of Hollywood, "My Word is My Bond" is as frank, funny and disarmingly charming as the legend himself. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,34
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it.

TOMORROW SUCKS
Cox, Greg; Weisskofp, T. K. F. (editors) (Ray Bradbury; Joe L. Hensley; Brian Stableford; S. N. Dyer; Keith Roberts; Spider Robinson; Leslie Roy Carter; Dean Ing; Susan Petrey; C. L. Moore; Roger Zelazny)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine and some rubbing on the covers; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: A Scientific History of Vampirism by Greg Cox; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by… Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Born Again by S. N. Dyer; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; Leechcraft by Susan Petrey; Shambleau by C. L. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; and An Anthropological Approach to Vampirism by T. K. F. Weisskopf. David Mattingly; (illustratore). Book.

TOMORROW SUCKS
Cox, Greg; Weisskopf, T. K. F. (editors) (Sharon N. Farber; S. N. Dyer; C. L. Moore; Roger Zelazny; Ray Bradbury; Joe L. Hensley; Brian Stableford; Keith Roberts; Spider Robinson; Leslie Roy Carter; Dean Ing; Susan Petrey)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Soft Cover Edition. (xii) 274 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine and a few small marks on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Born Again by Sharon N. Farber writing as S. N. Dyer; Shambleau by C. L…. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; and Leechcraft by Susan Petrey. David Mattingly; (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse 2004
Serie: Amazing Adventures of the Escapist (Graphic Novels), Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Amazing Adventures of the Escapist (Graphic Novels)
- Brossura
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. illustrated edition. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Out of print for over forty years, The 007 Diaries introduces Roger Moore's James Bond Diary to a new generation of fans. To tie in with the release of his first James Bond film, Live and Let Die, Roger Moore agreed to keep a day-by-day diary throughout the film's production, which would be… published just ahead of the premiere in July 1973. From his unveiling as the new 007 in 1972 through to his first scenes on location in New Orleans and his final shot in New York, Moore describes his whirlwind journey as cinema's most famous secret agent. Taking in the sights of Jamaica before returning to Pinewood Studios, Moore's razor wit and unique brand of humour is ever present. With tales from every location, including his encounters with his co-stars and key crew members, Moore offers the reader an unusually candid, amusing and hugely insightful behind-the-scenes look into the world's most successful film franchise. AUTHOR: Sir Roger Moore KBE had an extraordinary career that spanned seven decades, from early television to the golden age of Hollywood and on to international superstardom. Dashing, handsome and every inch the archetypal English gentleman, he was unforgettable as The Saint, as Lord Brett Sinclair in The Persuaders and, of course, as James Bond, making seven blockbusting films as arguably the most debonair of the 007s. SELLING POINTS: . This is a must-have, limited edition of 3,000 copies . Roger Moore's previous books have been bestsellers . Features an afterword by Sir Roger's daughter, Deborah Moore . Now something of a collector's item, Roger Moore's James Bond Diary is long overdue a new edition . Released to coincide with the 45th anniversary of Live and Let Die . Richly illustrated with many rare behind-the-scenes images 20 colour illustrations Out of print for over 40 years, The 007 Diaries introduces Roger Moores James Bond Diary to a new generation of fans Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 224.

- Rilegato
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,78
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The History Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Stroud 2018
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,93
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Out of print for over forty years, The 007 Diaries introduces Roger Moores James Bond Diary to a new generation of fans. To tie in with the release of his first James Bond film, Live and Let Die, Roger Moore agreed to keep a day-by-day diary throughout the films production, which would be publis…hed just ahead of the premiere in July 1973. From his unveiling as the new 007 in 1972 through to his first scenes on location in New Orleans and his final shot in New York, Moore describes his whirlwind journey as cinemas most famous secret agent. Taking in the sights of Jamaica before returning to Pinewood Studios, Moores razor wit and unique brand of humour is ever present. With tales from every location, including his encounters with his co-stars and key crew members, Moore offers the reader an unusually candid, amusing and hugely insightful behind-the-scenes look into the worlds most successful film franchise. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse December 2004 2004
Serie: Amazing Adventures of the Escapist (Graphic Novels), Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Amazing Adventures of the Escapist (Graphic Novels)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Reclaimed Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used. First Edition. Signed First Edition. A near fine copy. Pages are clean and bright. Signed by Michael in silver sharpie. Overall a very fine addtion to anyone's Michael Chabon collection! *pictures provided*. Signed By Author.

EPOCH
Elwood, Roger; Silverberg, Robert (editors) (Larry Niven; Gordon Eklund; Ursula K. Le Guin; R. A. Lafferty; Frederik Pohl; Ward Moore; Clifford D. Simak; Kate Wilhelm; W. Macfarlane; Jack Dann; Joseph Green; Alexei Panshin; Cory Panshin)
Editore: Berkley Publishing - G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1975
- Rilegato
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. (viii) 593 pp. Please note, this is a somewhat heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Brown boards lettered in yellow on the spine; headband. Book Club Code 18S. Light rubbing… on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Richard Powers. This contains: Arm by Larry Niven; Angel of Truth by Gordon Eklund; Mazes by Ursula K. Le Guin; For All Poor Folks at Picketwire by R. A. Lafferty; Growing Up in Edge City by Frederik Pohl; Durance by Ward Moore; The Ghost of a Model T by Clifford D. Simak; Planet Story by Kate Wilhelm; Graduation Day by W. Macfarlane; Timetipping by Jack Dann; Encounter with a Carnivore by Joseph Green; Lady Sunshine and the Magoon of Beatus by Alexei and Cory Panshin; for a single yesterday by George R. R. Martin; Bloodstream by Lou Fisher; Existence by Joanna Russ; Interface by A. A. Attanasio; Blooded on Arachne by Michael Bishop; Leviticus: In the Ark by Barry N. Malzberg; Cambridge 1:58 A.M. by Gregory Benford; Run from the Fire by Harry Harrison; The Aperture Moment by Brian W. Aldiss; Nightbeat by Neal Barrett Jr.; Uneasy Chrysalids Our Memories by John Shirley; and The Dogtown Tourist Agency by Jack Vance. Size: 8vo. Richard Powers; (illustratore). Book.