Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Morelli, Ray (illustratore). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Morelli, Ray (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Morelli, Ray (illustratore). Clean, unread copy in Fine - near new condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show almost no shelf wear. Binding is firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Crease across cover, otherwise mild wear. Text block clear and binding good. WR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Lonergan Studies. 6.05 X 1.67 X 9.04 inches. 636 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 44,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: like new. Condizione sovraccoperta: none. The Halifax Lectures on Insight. Volume 5. Trade paperback. 467pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 39,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: University Press of America, Lanham, 1985
ISBN 10: 0819150010 ISBN 13: 9780819150011
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: ex library-good. x, 159 p. 21 cm. Card covers. Ex library with labels on front cover and inside rear, ink stamps on first leaf. Spine faded with tear in tail. Small ink marks on front.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 46,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 467.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 41,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This edition, the second, incorporates more of the historical setting in the text and adds a wealth of explanatory notes, as well as previously unedited discussions that followed the lectures. Editor(s): Morelli, Elizabeth A.; Morelli, Mark D. Series: Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan. Num Pages: 467 pages. BIC Classification: JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 237 x 157 x 30. Weight in Grams: 830. . 1990. paperback. . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 39,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 467 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 38,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Moderate handling including bumping to spine and extremities and some sunning to covers. Otherwise tight and unmarked--a sound and useful copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 37,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: Lewiston, New York, U.S.A.: Edwin Mellen Press, 1980
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured very good condition softcover, 356 pages with index tight binding clean pages , gently read.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 51,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This edition, the second, incorporates more of the historical setting in the text and adds a wealth of explanatory notes, as well as previously unedited discussions that followed the lectures. Editor(s): Morelli, Elizabeth A.; Morelli, Mark D. Series: Collected Works of Bernard Lonergan. Num Pages: 467 pages. BIC Classification: JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 237 x 157 x 30. Weight in Grams: 830. . 1990. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780802039897.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MY - University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 52,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Canada, Toronto, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 60,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Bernard Lonergan (1904-1984) was a noted Canadian philosopher and theologian. He devoted his life to articulating a generalized method of inquiry and its implications, not only for the human and natural sciences, but also for a better world and a higher quality of human life. His own clear vision showed him the need to overcome the terrible fragmentation of knowledge and life in our time. The struggle to achieve an integrated view is the theme that unified the body of his work. In the history of that struggle, Understanding and Being plays a central role. Published a year after his profound and complex Insight, it is the edited transcription of some thirty hours of Lonergan's lectures on that seminal book. Understanding and Being serves as a guide to the very challenging terrain of Insight, or, as one commentator put it, if Insight is the Everest in the range of Lonergan's works, Understanding and Being is the approach through rolling foothills. This edition, the second, incorporates more of the historical setting in the text and adds a wealth of explanatory notes, as well as previously unedited discussions that followed the lectures. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802039898 ISBN 13: 9780802039897
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 467.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802076483 ISBN 13: 9780802076489
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 56,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In order to make Lonergan?s unique contribution to philosophy and theology accessible to students and teachers, the editors of The Lonergan Reader have brought together in a single volume selections that represent the depth and breadth of his thought. Series: Lonergan Studies. Num Pages: 628 pages. BIC Classification: HPC; HRCC7. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 154 x 42. Weight in Grams: 1040. . 1997. 2nd Revised ed. paperback. . . . .