Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F A Davis Co (edition Tenth), 2018
ISBN 10: 0803660553 ISBN 13: 9780803660557
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Tenth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Condizione: Acceptable. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F A Davis Co (edition Tenth), 2018
ISBN 10: 0803660553 ISBN 13: 9780803660557
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tenth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 171957331X ISBN 13: 9781719573313
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Dougan, Morgan N. (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Appears to be a book that was shelved and/or handled but never read. No markings, tears, or other defects except for name neatly clipped off front free endpaper. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Da: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: seventh ] Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Pub Date: 10/21/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 940 seventh edition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: seventh ] Has sealed access code Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Pub Date: 10/21/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 940 seventh edition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Pub Date: 10/16/2019 Binding: Paperback Pages: 888 eighth edition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Pub Date: 10/16/2019 Binding: Paperback Pages: 888 eighth edition.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 171957331X ISBN 13: 9781719573313
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Dougan, Morgan N. (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543149871 ISBN 13: 9781543149876
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.