Morris robert michael compton david (7 risultati)
Editore: Tate Gallery 1971
- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 128 pages, good condition; a little wear and tear to spine; small stain to cover; no internal marks. Folded poster in rear pocket. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Tate Gallery, London 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 32,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. cloth-backed with unfinished heavy cardboard boards which have the artist's name blind-stamped into the cover. a folding poster/catalog is in a sleeve-pocket at back, as issued. very slight lean with top board overhanging fore-edge…in a manner that would escape notice in most cases. minor bump to bottom fore-corner. clean. no markings. no real wear. sturdy binding. the poster is unmolested.; 128pp., b/w illustrations throughout. contains discussion with artist, text by him and his curators. Size: Oblong 8vo. Exhibition Catalogue.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Tate Gallery, London 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. 128 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 28 through June 6, 1971.Features text by Michael Compton and David Sylvester. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. A very good copy in paper covered boards with cloth spine with some minor wear and with a vintage p…rice sticker to the cover. Machine folded and inserted poster in fine condition. No dust jacket as issued.
Editore: London: Tate Gallery 1971
- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 128 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Folded poster in rear pocket. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SveziaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,66
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
London; The Tate Gallery, 1971. 20,5x25,5 cm. 128 pp. + broadsheet in pocket at end of the volume. Illustrated. Original thick card on boards with printed cloth-strip on spine. The spine is insignificantly soiled, and there are a few small specks on front free endpaper. Old price-label on front paste-down, and label of "Barron's…, Woodbury, New York" on the title leaf. A fine copy. Catalogue of the exhibition where both old and new sculptures, films and process art were shown. From the library of Anders Tornberg Gallery in Lund, Sweden, and with a stamp confirming this on the last blank page.

Editore: London: Tate Gallery. 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 84,55
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 4to. 128 pp. Very Good. Hard Cover. Beige paper covered boards with embossed lettering. Minor foxing on title page, else fine. B&W plates throughout. Exhibition catalog, poster, and other materials laid in.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.

Editore: Tate Gallery, London 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, , Regno UnitoDavid Bunnett Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 77,56
EUR 29,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Landscape 4to in blind embossed thick card with cream cloth spine, black lettering to spine, 128pp on thick art paper, plates, folding catalogue and exhibition plan in pocket at rear (as issued). This landmark exhibition was cut short following damage to visitors and the exhibits from 'o…ver-zealous' climbing. This is one of a few catalogues that were marked up with a note on the front blank fly-leaf asking visitors to refrain from climbing the exhibits, done by Morris as one of a number of fruitless tactics to avoid closure after just 4 days. The exhibition was very successfully re-staged in 2009 in Tate Modern's Turbine Hall with exhibits made from safer and more robust materials . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE clean and tight copy (spine and page-block edges slightly tanned) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.