hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Auk, 1974
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 91, pp. 325-341, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, slight wrinkling at bottom else VG.
Condizione: As New. In great condition. Minor cover wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Barry Mosher (illustratore). 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy with dust jacket in excellent condition. Mylar cover. 61 pages.
Editore: American Ornithologists' Union, 1974
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Two articles in The Auk, Volume 91, No. 2, April, 1974; pp. 307-324. Illustrated in black & white. Complete number with additional articles of interest. A very good copy in original wrappers. Withdrawn from the Smithsonian Institution Libraries. The only library marking is the stamp on the front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self Published Eugene Oregon, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972092102 ISBN 13: 9780972092104
Da: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. clean and tight, almost new but not.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self Published Eugene Orgeon, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972092102 ISBN 13: 9780972092104
Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG purple pictorial softcover. 2003. Light corner bump. Pages all clean/unmarked. Photos. Light scuffs. Covers bright and clean. Binding solid. 49 pp.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (university of pennsylvania, libraries ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Off The Tracks: Cautionary Tales About the Derailing of Mental Health Care: Volume 2: Scientology, Alien Abduction, False Memories, Ps. Book.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Editore: Doubleday, 1989
Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 139 pp. Original gray wraps w/ green spine. Very bright and clean. Contents very nice.
EUR 28,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good ++. Mosher, Barry (illustratore). 1st Edition. 65pp bound in orange cloth with blind stamping and gilt lettering. AUTHOR'S INSCRIPTION reads "March 1980, For Howard, With all best wishes. Paul Mariani" BINDING AND HINGES STRONG AND TIGHT. No labels or markings. DJ is in VG++ Condition, with light edge wear and slight surface darkening, protected in a mylar cover. ILLUSTRATED throughout with wood engravings by Barry Mosher. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 34,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fordham University Press, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 0823265102 ISBN 13: 9780823265107
Da: Aardvark Rare Books, EUGENE, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade paperback, 6 x 9 in., pp. xiii + 343. This book explores the human stories arising from the loss of confidentiality in psychotherapy.
EUR 35,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 20,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780823265107.
Editore: Doubleday, New York, 1989
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. Advanced excerpts from nine novels on the Doubleday Fall 1989 list in printed green and gray wrappers. Includes Mosher's STRANGER IN THE KINGDOM and Payne's EARLY FROM THE DANCE. 139 pp. Fine in Wraps.
Editore: Berkeley, CA: Noh Directions Press, 1970
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 40pp (mimeographed on differently colored stock), stapled wrappers. Includes two letters from activist Stew Albert (then in Santa Rita Jail) and other writing from 1970 Berkeley. Nice copy, light wear and toning. Not Signed.
EUR 42,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Indianapolis: QUE, 1996. First edition, includes sealed CD. Massive trade paperback, 1198 pp. New. Size: 8vo.
Editore: Mosher, Portland, 1898
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. paper covered boards spine rubbed. Book.