Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0711209278 ISBN 13: 9780711209275
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 3,78
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0711209278 ISBN 13: 9780711209275
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0711209278 ISBN 13: 9780711209275
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln 04/04/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0711206422 ISBN 13: 9780711206427
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Star Press, St. Cloud, 2001
ISBN 10: 0878391673 ISBN 13: 9780878391677
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 1/8 x 1.5" price sticker on spine; 1.5 circular "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover; bumping and mild creasing to the front bottom cover corner. A couple of the pages throughout the book have been previously dog-earred. ; Inscribed and signed by author. ".a prescription on how to age gracefully." Inked inscription by author on half title page and signature on title page. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 "; 133 pages; Signed by Author.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Star Press, St. Cloud, MN, 1996
ISBN 10: 0878390863 ISBN 13: 9780878390861
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Second printing. Inscribed by Mucke on the half title page, signed on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Inscribed By the Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barron's Educational Series March 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0812061845 ISBN 13: 9780812061840
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. Signed by author on front end page. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Light rubbing to wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 9,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1684167913. 5/15/2023 4:25:13 PM.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1989 Verlag Süd Nord Lamuv, 1989
ISBN 10: 3889772102 ISBN 13: 9783889772107
Da: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germania
EUR 1,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. Buch Tasch 106 111 Seiten ISBN 3-88977-210-2 3889772102.