Muench george (31 risultati)
Editore: Stanford University Press. 1947. First Printing. 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Scot, mansfield, MO, U.S.A.The Book Scot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gray wraps with front cover, rear cover and spine black lettering. 163 pages. 8vo. Just what the title says. Light general wear; spine split at front cover bottom for three inches; fading around the edges. Tight and clean. GOOD Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng La…nguage: eng Language: eng.
Recent Advances in Diagnostic Psychological Testing : A Critical Summary.
HARRIS Robert E.; Miller James G.; Muench George A.; Stone L. Joseph; Teuber Hans-lukas; Zubin Joseph
Editore: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL 1950
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,89
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.x, 120 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original dark blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings.
Recent Advances in Diagnostic Psychological Testing: A Critical Summary
Harris, Robert E.; Miller, James G.; Muench, George A.; Stone, L. Joseph; Teuber, Hans-Lukas; Zubin, Joseph
Editore: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, U.S.A. 1950
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Library stamps on page block face, pastedowns and endpapers. Labels on front pastedown and FEP. Pen on FEP. Remaining pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.

Editore: American Psychological Association, Stanford, California 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 163pp. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front flank. Wrappers lightly toned and the spine and edges, bottom corner of the cover with a crease, very good or better. Applied Psychology Monographs of the American Psychological Association,… edited by H. S. Conrad, No. 13.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, Globe, AZ 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Text, BRAND NEW & Bright, with gift inscription to title page. 1983 issue, 2nd Printing of 1986 from Southwest Parks & Monuments Association. Softcover/VG; strong & sound w/light surface rubs to front & back. An archaelogical…review of American Southwestern prehistory by archaeologists. Examination of antecedents of the modern Pima, Mohave, Maricopa, Yavapai, Hualapai, Havasupaik and Pueblo Indians of Arizona and New Mexico, in comparison to whom time wise, the Navajo and Apache are newcomers. 184 pgs, w/some 179 illustrations & photographs with detailed indices to rear. David Muench (Photographer) & Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, Globe, AZ 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: COLLECTIBLE - NEW. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright w/gift inscription to title page. 1983 First Edition. 2nd Printing. Softcover/VG; strong & sound w/light surface wear. Archeology. Living, visual history of Southwest America. Records of the anc…ient past of modern Pima, Mohave, Maricopa, Yavapai, Hualapai, Havasupaik and Pueblo Indians of Arizona and New Mexico regions. Story of isolated, arid lands native American Indians cultivated the growth of maize, that in the 16th century, the Conquistadors will open up to the western world --- in a sense, modern Navajo & Apache peoples are also "newcomers". 184 pgs w/photos by George Alexander Grant (1891-1964), first Chief Photographer of the U.S. Nat'l Park Service (NPS), along with those from noted, admired landscape, nature photographer David Muench (1936-). David Muench (Photographer) & Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection (illustratore).
Editore: Stanford U. Press 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Wraps as issued, very good, 163pp. With a Foreword by Carl R. Rogers Applied Psychology Monographs of the American Psychological Association.
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1963
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 40 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. This issue highlights traveling Arizona 64 and also addresses the centenial of the creation of the Arizona Territory. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration at edges. Lower corner damaged on several pages. A…vey, George A. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1960
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 36 p. Includes illustrations. Some illustrations in color. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration at edges. Avey, George M. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).

Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germaniabutzle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
DVD. Condizione: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4041-62 4006680032283 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1961
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 40 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. Arizona'; s inexhaustible scenery is highlighted in this issue. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration at edges. Avey, George A. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1962
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 40 p. Includes illustrations. Some illustrations in color. This issue highlights the Navajo fair. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration at edges. Avey, George A. (Art Editor); Santee, Ross; Muench (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1960
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 40 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration at edges. Avey, George M. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1961
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 36 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration at edges. Avey, George A. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1959
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 40 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration. Avey, George M. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1958
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 40 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. This issue is focused on Santa Cruz County. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration. Avey, George M. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1958
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 40 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration. Remains of mailing label on front cover. Avey, George M. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1957
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 40 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. Slight page discoloration. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has slight wear and soiling. Avey, George M. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1962
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 48 p. Includes illustrations. Some illustrations in color. This issue highlights the Flower Parade of the Great Southwest. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration at edges. Avey, George A. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: edition erdmann ein Imprint von Verlagshaus Römerweg 2016
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2016.
Editore: Arizona Highway Department, Phoenix, AZ 1960
- Brossura
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. 36 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Some illustrations in color. This issue highlights the Grand Canyon. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration at edges. Avey, George M. (Art Editor); Muench, Josef (Photo (illustratore).
A Handbook of the Anatomy of Animals
Dr's. Med. Ellenberger & Braun, and the Artists George Dittrich & Muench
Editore: [H. C. Perlberg], New York 1920
- Rilegato
Da: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, U.S.A.G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-Mechanics Inst. Library. Blue Library cloth, spine titles and call numbers in gilt; bookplate front pastedown; Mechanics perforated name on title page; rear pocket; bookstore label for F. K. Ferenz on title; circulation slip remnants rear endpaper. 36 leaves of plates containing photostat facsimil…es of 8 plates each showing the horse, dog, cattle, cat, and 4 plates showing the deer & goat. Binding soiled, and rubbed at corners with boards showing through leading corners. Sturdy binding however and mercifully none of the plates are stamped.; Folio - over 12 - 15" tall.

Editore: Gebrüder Stollwerd [1931], Köln-Berlin 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItaliaDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cartonato. Album di figurine a colori completo. Testo in Lingua Tedesca. Text auf Deutsch Numero di tavole: 0 pp.35 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Legatura in mezza tela e piatti cartonati, con titoli ed immagine in rilievo al piatto anteriore: brunimento, macchie di polvere e segni di usura al dorso, ai bor…di e agli angoli; macchie brune al dorso.Pagine brunite. Completo di tutte le immagini a colori, incollate solo al bordo in modo da rendere possibile la lettura del retro delle stesse.Testo in Lingua Tedesca. Text auf Deutsch. Buch in gutem Zustand.
Recent Advances in Diagnostic Psychological Testing, A Critical Summary
Harris Robert E. Miller James G. Muench George A. Stone L Joseph. Teuber Hans-Lukas. Zubin Joseph
Editore: Random House
- Rilegato
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 50,06
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: H.C. Perleberg, Woodstock, New York 1920
- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,39
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. tan, string bound portfolio w/ black cloth spine & corners. 37 loose glossy bw illustrated plates. All plates present. An interesting artifact for veterinarians and other assorted collectors. Good+ (boards have rubbed edge-wear; scuffed w/ speckled foxing. spine edges torn & worn; cloth becoming fragile & frayed, thou…gh still holding. plates have slight curling & light toning. index plate has foxing).

- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,89
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
perfect. Condizione: Befriedigend. 96 Seiten; gekennz. MÃngelexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! I15416 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,50
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 152 Seiten Osteuropa und Zentralasien im Jahr 1996: Eine Sammlung von Fachbeiträgen, die die geistige, religiöse und kirchliche Situation in einer sich wandelnden Region thematisieren. Beinhaltet Analysen über die russische Orthodoxie, das postkommunistische Russland und die gesellschaftlichen Ve…ränderungen in diesen Regionen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-841-4/8-00448774 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 281.
Tolstoj als theologischer Denker und Kirchenkritiker.
GEORGE, Martin / HERLTH, Jens / MÜNCH, Christian / SCHMID Ulrich (Hrsg.)
Editore: Gottingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2015, 2015
- Rilegato
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SvizzeraHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 57,91
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gr. in-8vo, 772 S. + 2 Bl., vereinzelt leicht mit Bleistift unterstrichen, fill. ester Verlagspappbanbd / ill. Hardbound Contributionen von: Georgij Orechanov / Holger Kusse / Radha Balasubramanian / Martin Tamcke / Ludger Udolph / Sergei Zhuk / Regula Zwahlen Guth / Erich Bryner / Olga Caspers / Andrew Donskov / Rainer Goldt /…Rainer Grübel / Robert Hodel / Ilja Karenovics / Pal Kolsto.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Tolstoj als theologischer Denker und Kirchenkritiker. [Neubuch].
Martin George (Hg.), Radha, Erich Jens Herlth (Hg.) und Olga Christian Münch (Hg.):
- Rilegato
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermaniaANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 72,40
EUR 32,27 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe, Gr.8°. Condizione: Wie neu. 2.Aufl. 773 S. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. Das Buch ist in exzellentem, sauberen Zustand. -----Inhalt. Tolstojs theologische Schriften stehen im Schatten seiner berühmten Romane und sind heute weithin vergessen. Über hundert Jahre nach dem Tod des Schriftstellers m…achen die Herausgeber dieses Bandes eine repräsentative Textauswahl in neuer und teils erstmaliger deutscher Übersetzung zugänglich. Der Band spiegelt die ganze Vielfalt von Tolstojs theologischem und kirchenkritischem Engagement: Neben Traktaten wie »Kirche und Staat« oder »Religion und Sittlichkeit« sowie Auszügen aus längeren Schriften enthält er zahlreiche kleinere Texte: religiöse Briefe, Tagebucheinträge, Fragmente, Aphorismen, Gebete und Gleichnisse. Tolstojs Entwürfe werden von Theologen, Philosophen und Literaturwissenschaftlern neu bewertet und kritisch gewürdigt. Im Fokus stehen insbesondere die philosophischen und theologischen Voraussetzungen sowie die breite Wirkungsgeschichte der theologischen Schriften des Autors. ISBN: 9783525560075 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1260.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: edition erdmann ein Imprint von Verlagshaus Römerweg 2016
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,64
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2016.