Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jain Publishing Company, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0895819368 ISBN 13: 9780895819369
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813037506 ISBN 13: 9780813037509
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2012
ISBN 10: 081304443X ISBN 13: 9780813044439
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2012
ISBN 10: 081304443X ISBN 13: 9780813044439
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2012
ISBN 10: 081304443X ISBN 13: 9780813044439
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518767559 ISBN 13: 9781518767555
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 8,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1698056712. 10/23/2023 10:25:12 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523200537 ISBN 13: 9781523200535
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 8,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1698056712. 10/23/2023 10:25:12 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870499963 ISBN 13: 9780870499968
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jain Publishing Company, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0895819368 ISBN 13: 9780895819369
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 26/04/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497459451 ISBN 13: 9781497459458
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 9,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813032385 ISBN 13: 9780813032382
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Not price-clipped ($24.95 price intact). Published by University Press of Florida, 2008. Octavo. Cream cloth over brown boards stamped in copper with brown endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Spine straight, binding tight and pages crisp. Light bumps on top corners. Small publisher's marl on top of page ends. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. 200 pages. ISBN: 9780813032382. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 2012
ISBN 10: 081304443X ISBN 13: 9780813044439
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780895819369.
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780895819369.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518790607 ISBN 13: 9781518790607
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 9,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523200537 ISBN 13: 9781523200535
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 9,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518767559 ISBN 13: 9781518767555
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 9,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497459451 ISBN 13: 9781497459458
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 9,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.