paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Danish. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. edgeworn slipcase. 2 volume set.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Nice 2 set of books titled Impressionist Art 1860-1920, in slipcase. WRONG book cover is shown. Books have reading creases in the spine.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by NY Carlsberg Glyptotek, 1993. Quarto. Pictorial wraps with flaps. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Binding tight and pages crisp. Book slightly bent. Small price sticker on back. Text is in Danish. 175 pages. ISBN: 8774521039. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by NY Carlsberg Glyptotek, 1993. Quarto. Pictorial wraps with flaps. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Binding tight and pages crisp. Book slightly bent. Small price sticker on back. Text is in Danish. 146 pages. ISBN: 8774521098. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Benedikt Taschen, Koln Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3822896543 ISBN 13: 9783822896549
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good+. 10 x 13" This is a two-volume set. Shipping will be extra for this very large and heavy set, please inquire. Edited by Ingo F. Walther. Volume I: Impressionism in France; 400 pages; bookplate on front pastedown; the usual library markings; sticker removed from jacket spine with light scuffing to paper and 1/2" tear to bottom spine edge. Volume II: Impressionism in Europe and North America; 305 pages; bookplate on front pastedown; usual library markings. Jackets are in mylar sleeve. Bump to bottom edge of slipcase, otherwise it is in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NyCarlseberg Glyptotek, Copenhagen, 1993
ISBN 10: 8774521098 ISBN 13: 9788774521099
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 147 pages. Text in English by Jens Peter Munk, Kirsten Olesen and with contributions by Rolf Laessoe. Includes color illustrations of works by Pierre Bonnard, Paul Cezanne, Maurice Denis, Paul Gogauin, Vincent Van Gogh and others. An about very good copy in French style wrappers with some soiling to the front and rear endpapers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A very good copy, 12.5" x 9.5", 712pp. ; 712 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kopenhagen, Eigenverlag, 1993
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° , Broschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. 147 Seiten, zahlreiche Abb. Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband minimal berieben, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. B07-04-03H Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Düsseldorf : Richter Verlag, 1993
ISBN 10: 3926154152 ISBN 13: 9783926154156
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illusrations in colour and b/w, 4to.; Light tobacco smell; edges book block yellowed.
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperbound, 4to 188 pp., 10 ills., ca. 70 colour plates Ausstellungskatalog Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen; WIE NEU / LIKE NEW condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Danese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015912958 ISBN 13: 9781015912953
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Jens Munks Navigatio Septentrionalis: Med Inledning, Noter Og Kort. Book.
Editore: Horst Erdmann,Tübingen/China, 1974
Da: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloÜber den Nordpol nach China? Auf der Suche nach der Nordwestpassage. Ein Seefahrerschicksal des 17. Jahrhunderts. Dargestellt von Thorkild Hansen. Mit 32 zeitgenössischen Darstellungen und Karten. OLeinen (Hardcover) mit Prägemotiv, guter Zustand. Mit dem schönen SU (Mini-Randeinrisse). Sauberes frisches Exemplar. 544 S. isbn 3771101697 - Jens Munk (* 1579 nahe Arendal; 1628) war ein dänisch-norwegischer Seefahrer und Entdecker. In den Jahren 1609 und 1610 unternahm er auf zwei dramatisch verlaufenden Fahrten den Versuch, die Nordostpassage durch das nördliche Eismeer zu finden. Beide Expeditionen scheiterten jedoch. Durch spektakuläre Aktionen in den folgenden Jahren, bei denen er unter anderem einen der berüchtigtsten Seeräuber der damaligen Zeit gefangen nahm, avancierte Munk zu einem der bedeutendsten Offiziere der königlichen norwegisch-dänischen Flotte. Im Jahre 1619 erteilte ihm Christian IV. den Auftrag, den Seeweg nach China durch die Nordwestpassage zu finden. Mit zwei Schiffen und 64 Mann Besatzung verließ Munk Kopenhagen. Er fuhr in die Davisstraße ein und überwinterte auf Chesterfield Inlet. Aufgrund von Schwierigkeiten bei der Navigation und schlechter Witterungsbedingungen wurde die Hudson Bay zunächst verfehlt. Durch die Verspätung wurde die Expedition in der Mündung des Churchill River vom Eis eingeschlossen. Infolge des Ausbruchs von Skorbut starben bis zum Juni 1620 61 Besatzungsmitglieder. Zu den drei Überlebenden gehörte auch Jens Munk. Es gelang ihnen, mit einem verbliebenen Schiff im September 1620 Bergen zu erreichen. (Wikipedia).
EUR 10,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Apollo Magazine, London, 1988
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: Apollo Arts Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Da: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEin Seefahrerschicksal des 17. Jahrhunderts - dargestellt von Thorkild Hansen. Aus dem Dänischen übertragen von Ruth Stöbling. Tübingen / Basel: Horst Erdmann Verlag (= Alte abenteuerliche Reiseberichte), 1974. Hellgrünes blindgeprägtes OLn. m. grünem illustr. OU. 544 Seiten mit 32 zeitgenössischen Zeichnungen und Karten. - 21 x 13. * Im Jahre 1619 erteilte Christian IV. dem Offizier der königlichen norwegisch-dänischen Flotte Jens Munk (1579 - 1628) "den Auftrag, den Seeweg nach China durch die Nordwestpassage zu finden. Mit zwei Schiffen und 64 Mann Besatzung verließ Munk Kopenhagen. Er fuhr in die Davisstraße ein und überwinterte auf Chesterfield Inlet. Aufgrund von Schwierigkeiten bei der Navigation und schlechter Witterungsbedingungen wurde die Hudson Bay zunächst verfehlt. Durch die Verspätung wurde die Expedition in der Mündung des Churchill River vom Eis eingeschlossen. Infolge des Ausbruchs von Skorbut starben bis zum Juni 1620 insgesamt 61 Seeleute. Zu den drei Überlebenden gehörte auch Jens Munk. Schließlich gelang es ihnen, mit einem verbliebenen Schiff im September 1620 Bergen zu erreichen" (vgl. wikipedia). - Buchschnitt minimal lichtgebräunt u. winziger Kratzer am oberen Schutzumschlag; sonst und ungelesen !
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 41,61
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, Copenhagen, 1993
ISBN 10: 8774521330 ISBN 13: 9788774521334
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Octavo. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 272 pp., numerous illustrations. VG. Minimally marked ex art museum library with withdrawn stamp inside and some scuffs to the covers. Else clean and unmarked.
Editore: Horst Erdmann. Tübingen. 1974., 1974
Da: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, Austria
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLn., OSchu., 8°, 544 S., mit 32 zeitgenössischen Darstellungen und Karten. Zustand sehr gut.
Lingua: Danese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015912958 ISBN 13: 9781015912953
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Tusculanum Press, DK, 1999
ISBN 10: 8772895357 ISBN 13: 9788772895352
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 57,74
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Classica et Mediaevalia - Volume 49.
Lingua: Danese
Editore: København, DK; Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, 1991
ISBN 10: 8774521144 ISBN 13: 9788774521143
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 111 S., mit 109 Abbildungen På sporet af Jørgen Roed. Italien 1837-1841. Redaktion: Jens Peter Munk. Udstilling på Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek, København, 7. Februar - 1. April 1991. Kopfschnitt minimal fleckig. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. da Gewicht in Gramm: 824 Lex. 8° (=25-30cm), Leinen. Original-Umschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hirschsprungske samling, 1985
Da: The Private Library, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrom the Library of John Russell Taylor.