Murray simpson (97 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,69
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover 1968 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {208 pages}.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

How They Found Christ: In Their Own Words
John Calvin; John Bunyan; Andrew Murray; Martin Luther; Jonathan Edwards; A. B. Simpson; Hannah Smith; Watchman Nee; George Muller; Charles Finney
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,73
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

How They Found Christ: In Their Own Words
Calvin, John; Bunyan, John; Murray, Andrew; Luther, Martin; Edwards, Jonathan; Simpson, A. B.; Smith, Hannah; Nee, Watchman; Muller, George; Finney, Charles
- Brossura
Da: Elam's Books, Winona, U.S.A.Elam's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very good condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with minor rubbing to the fore edges.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780632051076.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780632051076.
Altre immaginiEditore: Hurst and Blackett 1966
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DJ is clean with light wear to edges. Contnets are clean but lightly toned. Free from markings or inscriptions.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Inscription written in book from previous ownership 1984. Publication of 162 pages. Externally the book shows signs of previous ownership. The jacket is shelf rubbed, edge worn, slightly torn and scuffed in places. The book is bright and attractive, the…text remains clear. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Nelson 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1964. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on t…he edge. Edition 1964. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. the jacket is shelf rubbed. mild tanning. well bound. good copy.[S.Nor]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Pencil annotated.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,15
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed. Damp marked. Gift inscription.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
MAN MADE PLAIN - The Poet in Contemporary Society
Wilson, Robert N.; Foreword by Henry A. Murray; Preface by series editor George Eaton Simpson
Editore: Cleveland, Howard Allen, 1958. [ 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Reiner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,11
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. ] Hardback, 12mo, dark tan titles on light tan cloth, xlviii + 224 pages, Good/no dj. Not much wear and binding sound, but ballpoint notes to FFEP (neat) and moderate (neat) underlining throughout. RWR5 Literature Poetry Criticism.

- Brossura
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,04
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 0632051078 Very Good+; Softcover; 2000, Blackwell Publishing; Light wear to covers; Inside of book is like new; "Professional Development and Management for Therapists: An Introduction," by Murray & Simpson.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Book Collector, London 2015
- Brossura
Da: Provan Books, Glasgow, Regno UnitoProvan Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,57
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Re-printed from The Book Collector, Volume 64 No 4, Winter 2015, (18 pages), 3 black and white illustrations, fine condition in paper covers.
Wake 6: Spring 1948
Aiken, Conrad; Creeley, Robert; Cummings, E. E.; Gregory, Horace; Guerard, Albert J.; Hawkes, John Jr.; Hughes, Cledwyn; Lawrence, Seymour; Morton, Bert; Murray, Philip; Rogers, John; Simpson, Louis; Spencer, Theodore; Stevens, Wallace; Villa, Jose Garcia; Wainhouse, Austryn; Wilbur, Richard; Williams, W. Carlos
Editore: Pantheon 1948
- Brossura
Da: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Hiding Place Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Nice bright copy.

- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,11
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. A lot of dirty marks and some shelf wear on cover. Also a handwritten message on first page and foxing on outer edges of pages. Content is fine.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,41
EUR 30,36 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good - Some Wear. First. Roger Simpson (illustratore).
Editore: Autolycus Publications, London 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,54
EUR 11,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Book.

Editore: London: Macdonald and Co Ltd 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Peter Scott, Portslade, Regno UnitoPeter Scott
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Hardcover. Index. 208pp. V.g. in slightly rubbed d/w.
Altre immaginiScience Digest / June, 1982. Battle For the Moon; Frontier of Sex Research; Secrets of Flight; Thinking Computer; Asteroid on Trial; Human Machine; 6,500-Mile-Wide Telescope; Defying Wind; Earth Is Burning; Amazing Laser Rocks; Ancient Food of the Future; Legendary Ostrich People; Moron Scandal
DeGarmo, Scott (editor); Hal Bowser; Robert Jastrow; Paul Hoffman; Jeffrey Kluger; Marcia Bartusiak; Josh Eppinger; Linda Murray; Christopher Simpson; Tom Yulsman; Daniel Kehrer; Stephen Solomon; Kevin Duffy; Stephen Jay Gould
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hearst Corporation, New York 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: The Hearst Corporation, 1982. The June, 1982 issue of Science Digest, Volume 90, Number 6. Quarto, illustrated stapled wraps, 112 pp. Very Good Plus; some edge wear, notable only at lower left of front cover, and one small closed cut at right edge of cover. See scans. One… section of the pages in Science Digest at this time in its life was printed on newsprint; that section invariably shows some modest age-toning, as is the case here. Articles include Battle For the Moon, The New Frontier of Sex Research, The Secrets of Flight, The Thinking Computer, Asteroid on Trial, The Human Machine, The 6,500-Mile-Wide Telescope, Defying the Wind, The Earth Is Burning, Amazing Laser Rocks, Ancient Food of the Future, The Legendary Ostrich People, The Moron Scandal, and more items (see scan of contents page). The original painting for the illustration of the "Battle For the Moon" article in this issue (see scan), a work by Tom Leonard, is also available, separately; inquire. L-pr3.

Editore: DC Comics 1987
- Brossura
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno UnitoEl Pinarillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,40
EUR 21,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloComic. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag and backing board as well our usual protective packaging. Cover: Brian Murray Pencils: Brian Murray, Howard Simpson, Michael Bair Inks: Malcolm Jones III, Bob Downs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: In Other Words Books, Plymouth, Regno UnitoIn Other Words Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 32,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 208pp. Dark grey boards with silver lettering on spine, slightly fading at edges. Pink/purple dust jacket has a few marks and slight chipping at edges, but both book and DJ are in remarkably good condition. Internal pages clean, unmarked and…virtually pristine. Published pre-the Second Wave of Feminism, this collection brings together women poets from around the world, from Sappho to Sylvia Plath, gathered under topics such as People, Country Matters, Laugher & Music, Aspects of Love etc. Includes many well-known 20th century names and others now obscure.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, SudafricaCHAPTER TWO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,38
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. A large scarred patch to the front pastedown. A no nonsense gardening book which simply but expertly provides the information you need to grow annuals in South Africa, from preparing the soil through to producing a flourishing, well planned and colourful flower garden. This book deals…with some 150 plants, most of these depicted in clear, full colour photographs. good clean tight copy. 64 pages. ALL ORDERS DESPATCHED BY COURIER, WITH A TRACKING NUMBER. (QW-AY-2SBy).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent and tight. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.