Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Asian Art Museum of San Francisco, 2016
ISBN 10: 093911772X ISBN 13: 9780939117727
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 14,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Classic Music Collection 1/25/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1447441222 ISBN 13: 9781447441229
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Anton�n Dvo?�k - Gypsy Songs - Op.55 - A Score for Piano and Cello. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Notes in Czech, German, English, and French. (piano music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 8,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. "Somos personas normales y corrientes. Somos como tú: gente que se levanta por las mañanas para estudiar, para trabajar o para buscar trabajo, gente que tiene familia y amigos. Gente que trabaja duro todos los días para vivir y dar un futuro mejor a los que nos rodean. Unos nos consideramos más progresistas, otros más conservadores. Unos creyentes, otros no. Unos tenemos ideologías bien definidas, otros nos consideramos apolíticos Pero todos estamos preocupados e indignados por el panorama político, económico y social que vemos a nuestro alrededor. Por la corrupción de los políticos, empresarios, banqueros Por la indefensión del ciudadano de a pie. Esta situación nos hace daño a todos diariamente. Pero si todos nos unimos, podemos cambiarla. Es hora de ponerse en movimiento, hora de construir entre todos una sociedad mejor. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 18,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 64 pages. 10.00x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Notes in Czech, German, English, and French. (piano music) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Notes in Czech, German, English, and French. (piano music) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Vol. 1. (piano transcriptions, piano 4 hands) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Resourses for the Future, Washington DC, 1978
ISBN 10: 0801822378 ISBN 13: 9780801822377
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. xii+226pp, tables, edges of the text block foxed, edges bumped. Papers from a conference at Villa Serbelloni, Bellagio, Italy, 1977, which was held in preparation for an international congress held by economic historians in Edinburgh, August, 1978. They are : North European Commerce As A Solution To Resource Shortage In The Sixteenth-Eighteenth Centuries by Maria Bogucka - Foreign Trade And Forest Use In Northeaster Europe, 1660-1860 by Sven-Erik Astrom - Resources And Construction Materials In Preindustrial Europe by Andrzej Wyrobisz - Resource Depletion In European Mining And Metallurgical Industries, 1400-1800 by Ian Blanchard - Disaster Management And Resource Saving In Europe, 1400-1800 by Eric L Jones - Technical Change As An Escape From Resource Scarcity: England In The Seventeenth And Eighteenth Centuries by M W Flinn - Natural Resources In Central Europe During The Industrial Revolution by Juliusz Lukasiewicz - Natural Resources, Reindustrial Society And Industrialization In Scandinavia by Karl-Gustav Hildebrand - Natural Resources And Economic Development In The Mediterranean Basin by Pasquale Coppola - Discussion Of Coppola And Lukasiewicz Papers by William N Parker. 600 grams.
EUR 14,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: UNIVERSIDAD DE VALENCIA, VALENCIA, 1979
Da: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, AV, Spagna
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTAPA BLANDA. CUADERNO DE PÁGINA 107 A PÁGINA 131. FACULTAD DE FILOLOGIA. RESEÑAS DE ARIAS, HERVÁS, LÓPEZ-AMO. LENGUA VALENCIANA. BUEN ESTADO. VALENCIANO. Size: 21 X 13.
Editore: UNIVERSIDAD DE VALENCIA, VALENCIA, 1979
Da: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, AV, Spagna
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTAPA BLANDA. CUADERNO DE PÁGINA 173 A PÁGINA 181. FACULTAD DE FILOLOGIA. RESEÑAS DE ARIAS, HERVÁS, LÓPEZ-AMO. LENGUA VALENCIANA. BUEN ESTADO. VALENCIANO. Size: 21 X 13.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New oversized softcover in matte printed wraps. (8 x 0.2 x 10 inches) Pages are clean and free of marks or underlining. Includes bibliography, photos, and illustrations. 64 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. Global exploration in the sixteenth and seventeenth centuries led to new interactions between Europe and Asia. Jesuit priests were instrumental in spreading knowledge of the world to China and information about China to Europe. China at the Center focuses on two masterpieces of seventeenth-century map-making - the 1602 world map by Matteo Ricci and the 1674 world map by Ferdinand Verbiest - that illustrate this exchange of information. Both maps tell fascinating stories about the way the world was conceived in their time. In China at the Center, these maps are examined as objects of cross-cultural collaboration between the fascinating men who were instrumental in their production and the scholars of the Chinese courts.
EUR 32,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (choral music, vocal scores) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Stadt Neu-Ulm, 1995
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. 94 pages. Text in German. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.