Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Publishing Solutions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1592712649 ISBN 13: 9781592712649
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,21
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 48.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New. pp. 48.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. One tiny nick to tail of spine, else crisp and clean copy. No jacket (as issued). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Idara Isha'at-e-Diniyat (P) Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8171012752 ISBN 13: 9788171012756
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 143.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1477693580 ISBN 13: 9781477693582
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Idara Isha'at-e-Diniyat (P) Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8171012752 ISBN 13: 9788171012756
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 143 Index.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,86
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 48.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Let's Go Publications, Ny, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0312348835 ISBN 13: 9780312348830
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by LINDROTH, DAVID Maps (illustratore). 21st Edition; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; Black titles on GOLD SPINE STRIP. Cover art shows PHOTOS OFVARIOUS SITES.BLACK SOMBRERO.; 715+pg thick pages; WHEN, HOW TO GO.RICH CULTURAL HISTORY & TRAVEL GUIDE. Much has changed, maybe what was busy in 2006 is VERY PLEASANT TODAY! features expanded coverage of art, culture, and nightlife, as well as unrivaled information about ecotourism and how to be a socially conscious traveler. This year's guide also has the inside scoop on why to skip Cancun, but why Copper Canyon is a necessary stop to round out any trip to Mexico. So whether you'd rather explore the largest national reserve in the world or relax on the untouristed beaches of Bahio Kino,
EUR 6,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 93.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Idara Isha'at-e-Diniyat (P) Ltd.
ISBN 10: 8171012752 ISBN 13: 9788171012756
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 3,64
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 143.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781769620 ISBN 13: 9780781769624
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. 5th edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484994221 ISBN 13: 9781484994221
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 93 Index.