Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1594770271 ISBN 13: 9781594770272
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. The Mysteries of Mithraspresents a revival of the magical practices and initiatory system of Mithraism, the ancient Roman mystery religion that was immensely popular in the Roman Legions from the late second century B.C. until A.D. 400 and was taken to every corner of the Roman Empire. As the last pagan state religion in Europe, it was the most important competitor to early Christianity and heavily influenced Christian doctrine and symbolism. The parallels between Christianity and ancient Mithraism are striking--for example, the god Mithra was born of a virgin in a cave on December 25. Payam Nabarz reveals the history, origins, and spiritual and philosophical tenets of Mithraism and its connections to Christianity, Islam, and Freemasonry. He also describes the modern neo-pagan practice of Mithraism in evidence today and for readers who wish to adopt the Mithraic path, he includes seven of its initiatory rituals and meditations, as well as orations and teaching tales, that open the door to the seven Mithraic grades of passage.
EUR 14,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. vs. - Duality and Conflict in Magick, Mythology and Paganism This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Paperback in Very Good++ condition. 6 X 0.8 X 9 inches. 240 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Soft cover. Condizione: Excellent.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Web of Wyrd Press 1/26/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 095568580X ISBN 13: 9780955685804
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Divine Comedy of Neophyte Corax and Goddess Morrigan. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 'Web of Wyrd Press' an imprint of BECS-Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955685818 ISBN 13: 9780955685811
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 'Web of Wyrd Press' an imprint of BECS-Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955685818 ISBN 13: 9780955685811
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. vs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Web of Wyrd Press' an Imprint of Becs-Ltd 11/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955685818 ISBN 13: 9780955685811
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Mithras Reader Vol 2. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 'Web of Wyrd Press' an imprint of BECS-Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955685818 ISBN 13: 9780955685811
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.