Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Heritage Publishing Co. / Doubleday & Co., 1960
ISBN 10: 0385009070 ISBN 13: 9780385009072
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. U.S. Postal Service. 1993. Hardcover (red-brown leatherette, issued without dust jacket). Folio. Pictorial endpapers front and back. Profusely illustrated throughout in color and black and white. 80 pages.
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American edition. Octavo. B&W illustrations & diary facsimiles. Fine in fine DJ. 323 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Getz, Robert A. (illustratore). Cover shows slight shelf wear. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 11883 08/2021.
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Contents Include: An Introduction to Ruth Draper, Editorial Notes; Genealogy; Prologue 1884-1919 to Epilogue. Etc. Good+ tight condition with Good+ protected dust jacket. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Editore: Perennial Library from Harper & Row, Publishers/New York,, 1960
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, some pages loose but present, 75 cent cover price, 128 pages including index and bibliography, 4 1/4 x 7 1/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ISBN:0-88225-135-x. "World of Culture" Call number on label on spine, no mylar covering or tape marks on covers, lower corners very slightly bumped, date due slip on front endpaper, bar code and withdrawn stamp on front endpaper, library name stamp on title page and top page edges. 192 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0821206370 ISBN 13: 9780821206379
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the stated first hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance, with some sunning/fading of the gray cloth boards at the extremities and some fraying at the upper tips. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 067032356X ISBN 13: 9780670323562
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. AL2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges and corners, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some foxing on the page edges, some rubbing on the cover edges, label stain on the front loose endpaper, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Preface by Alfred Eisenstaedt. Margaret Bourke-White was a highly respected writer as well as an outstanding photographer, and in this account of her life, based upon extensive new research, Jonathan Silverman has incorporated excerpts from her many books and previously unpublished writings that vividly recall the momentous and poignant experiences of her remarkable career. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Third printing. Jacket toned, small ink mark on front jacket panel. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2001 Large Hardcover. ix, 630 pp. "With excerpts from primary-source documents, hundreds of photos and maps, and well-written narrative, The American Heritage New History of the Civil War is an encyclopedic look at the four years of armed conflict at the heart of the division between North and South. Written by Pulitzer Prize-winning author Bruce Catton and illustrated with more than eight hundred contemporary photographs, sketches, and magnificent paintings The American Heritage New History of the Civil War evokes the sweep and drama of a divided nation in one stunning and thorough volume. A great reference for civil war buffs and students of American history.
Da: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. A crsip, fresh copy, with no signs of any prior use. The jacket has one short closed tear, but is otherwise excellent. A mylar Brodart cover now protects it. Fast shipping world wide, with tracking number supplied to all US customers.
Editore: Historical Times, Inc. 1987, 1987
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Very Good. Reissued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very slight wear and soil on cover and date written in numbers in ink on upper front cover and corner of inside cover. 49 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Dust jacket has a bit of chipping and creasing, with a couple small tears.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First US Edition. Presents one of the most fascinating puzzles in crime history, and as we follow the detective work that overlays the diary with what is known about James Maybrick and Jack the Ripper, we can each decide: Were they one and the same? Includes the full-text of the diary and arguments for and against its authenticity. 1st US Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover, ix, 323 pp., maps, photos, unclipped jacket. Light wear, previous owner's gold-color stamp on front free endpaper, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, San Francisco, CA, 1976
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condizione: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. 247 pp, 92 B/W and 14 color illustrations.
Editore: Wesleyan University Press, 1965
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Johnson, Cecile (illustratore). First Edition. 256 pages. Ex-library marks, light discoloring and wear; a solid binding; good shape. The jacket has some fading and creasing; wrapped; taped to the book; tape stains. Civil War. Illustrator: Johnson, Cecile. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 221818.
Editore: Oxmoor House, Inc., Birmingham, Alabama, 1975
ISBN 10: 0891040587 ISBN 13: 9780891040583
Paperback. Condizione: Good. O5 - Book has peeling and wrinkling on the cover corners and some edges and sides, crease on the front lower right corner, some wrinkling and crease on the spine, previous owner's inscription written on the top right corner of the half title page, some stains, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Golden Press January 1976, 1976
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Cover has some shelf wear.