Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperTorchbooks, New York, 1962
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Later reprint. Quality paperback114 pages indexed in four chapters plus biographical notes. Tight square book with underlining and previous owner's name on bottom page edges and title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1957
ISBN 10: 0385093128 ISBN 13: 9780385093125
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 424pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners slightly rubbed.
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy Chicago Publishers, Chicago, 1992
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition thus. Book is clean and tight. Owner's notation is on the inside. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books, 1957
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 424 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear, light soiling to white covers; For more than 50 years this biography has been one of the most comprehensive studies of Elizabeth's entire reign, including the wars with Spain, the long standing struggle with Mary, Queen of Scots, and her abortive marriage projects, plots and court intrigues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0205069509 ISBN 13: 9780205069507
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Torchbooks, New York, 1962
ISBN 10: 0061310859 ISBN 13: 9780061310850
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Series: The Academy Library; 114 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated paper covers. Covers with reinforcement staples. Slight bumping of turn corners. Clean bright pages with no marks.
Condizione: Good. New Impression. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. New Impression. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. New Impression. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.