Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 0738609250 ISBN 13: 9780738609256
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 652 Second edition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10: 0071239286 ISBN 13: 9780071239288
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. The book is in nice shape, clean and unmarked, some mild shelf wear, very light edgewear. ; 1.02 x 8.9 x 7.32 Inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1987
ISBN 10: 0256037094 ISBN 13: 9780256037098
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 1684034612 ISBN 13: 9781684034611
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 5,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0256141452 ISBN 13: 9780256141450
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Structured around a pay model, this work explains why pay systems work, emphasizing the key strategic policies, techniques and objectives of the pay system. It includes the latest developments in pay for performance, alternative reward systems, competency skills/knowledge based pay, health care benefits and family issues. This edition includes new chapters on performance-based pay, which examine all forms of variable pay, including profit sharing, gainsharing and team-based approaches. In addition, there is increased use of market pricing, broad banding and total compensation. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Anderson, Lavan (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Anderson, Lavan (illustratore).
EUR 12,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Business Publications, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0256022046 ISBN 13: 9780256022049
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; spine slightly cocked; highlighting; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
EUR 9,10
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgraw Hill Higher Education, 2010
ISBN 10: 0071289453 ISBN 13: 9780071289450
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.