Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. graphs, Diagrams, Etc (illustratore). 1st. private library stamp; glossy blue c w/white titles; 354 clean, unmarkedf pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Publishers B.V., Amsterdam, 1984
ISBN 10: 0444423141 ISBN 13: 9780444423146
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 11,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Graphs, Diagrams, Etc (illustratore). Hardcover. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. 354 p. No jacket (printed boards). Used.
Condizione: Good. Graphs, Diagrams, Etc (illustratore). 354 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Ltd, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0444421963 ISBN 13: 9780444421968
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy, blue cloth binding with white lettering, no DJ.
EUR 22,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 23. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:044441682X.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello272 pp., Hardcover in dustjacket. Fine! Elsevier Oceanography Series, 10. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
EUR 28,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 36. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0444421963.
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. XII, 378 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w10926 0444418814 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Ltd, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0444427945 ISBN 13: 9780444427946
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Edited by J.C.J. Nihoul and B.M. Jamart. Amsterdam Oxford New York Tokyo: Elsevier, 1987. Large 8vo. xii,629pp. Many figures. Hardcover, near fine condition (shelf edges slightly rubbed), no dj as issued. Papers from the International Liege Colloquium on Ocean Hydrodynamics, an annual assembly of active and eminent scientists from various countries. ISBN 0444427945; Elsevier Oceanography Series; Figures; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 629 pages.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2004th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 392 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Harry Righton, Evesham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. owners name to fep. jacket has several tears at edges upto 3cm some small loss edges rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: Used. Graphs, Diagrams, Etc (illustratore). pp. 370.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 41,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. Graphs, Diagrams, Etc (illustratore). pp. 370.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam, Elsevier Scientific Publishing Co, 1978
ISBN 10: 044441682X ISBN 13: 9780444416827
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 21,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 546 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w05730 044441682X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 83,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:044441682X.
EUR 89,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 378 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.86 inches. In Stock.
Editore: , Edition Albin Michel, 1968
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato Copertina rigida. Condizione: Good. Copertina in piena tela con impressioni in oro al piatto. Frontespizio con scritta a penna. Tagli con fioriture. Dorso con scollatura. Alcune pagine con scritte a matita. Copertina rigida 251 Buono (Good) . Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1993-01-01, 1993
ISBN 10: 3642774172 ISBN 13: 9783642774171
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 113,02
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 268.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 248.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 115,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 132,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 248 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 133,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 268 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 132,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 248.
EUR 133,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 268.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642789412 ISBN 13: 9783642789410
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 152,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 260 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 95,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Data Assimilation | Tools for Modelling the Ocean in a Global Change Perspective | Pierre P. Brasseur (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9783642789410 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642789412 ISBN 13: 9783642789410
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 106,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Data assimilation is considered a key component of numerical ocean model development and new data acquisition strategies. The basic concept of data assimilation is to combine real observations via estimation theory with dynamic models. Related methodologies exist in meteorology, geophysics and engineering. Of growing importance in physical oceanography, data assimilation can also be exploited in biological and chemical oceanography. Such techniques are now recognized as essential to understand the role of the ocean in a global change perspective. The book focuses on data processing algorithms for assimilation, current methods for the assimilation of biogeochemical data, strategy of model development, and the design of observational data for assimilation.