Noel stock (232 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Discus Books / Avon 1974

    0380001918 / 9780380001910

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: ralph brandeal, oakland, NJ, U.S.A.ralph brandeal

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 1,60

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. the cover has some wear and stain mark there is a stain mark on inside cover and a few index pages story pages are nice no marks no tears good reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hallmark 1971

    0875291759 / 9780875291758

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hallmark 1971

    0875291759 / 9780875291758

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Avon Discus 1974

    0380001918 / 9780380001910

    • Brossura

    Da: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,63

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Staining to the edges. Front cover creased from top spine to midpoint of the side edge. Clean text and a good reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Minerva 1967

    • Brossura

    Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Unmarked text. Moderate wear on covers and spine, sticker on back. Paperback. (1h).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hallmark 1971

    0875291759 / 9780875291758

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,48

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin UK 1985

    0140580018 / 9780140580013

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin UK 1985

    0140580018 / 9780140580013

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hallmark Card, Incorporated 1971

    0875291759 / 9780875291758

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Discus Books / Avon 1974

    0380001918 / 9780380001910

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Friends of the Univ of Toledo 1976

    0918160006 / 9780918160003

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1982

    0865470758 / 9780865470750

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Revised & enlarged. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: North Point Press 1982

    0865470758 / 9780865470750

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,92

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: North Point Press, San Francisco, California 1982

    0865470758 / 9780865470750

    • Brossura

    Da: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint; Expanded Edition. Exterior is clean and square with near new sheen to cover and a minor bump to upper spine. Interior is also v. clean and tightly bound. Prior owners name on fep and inside flap (soft cover with paper flap) is price clipped. Excellent reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Books Ltd 1974

    0140217959 / 9780140217957

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,80

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Discus/Avon, New York 1974

    0380001918 / 9780380001910

    • Brossura

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Later Printing. Free front endpage missing. ; "Undoubtedly the most important and balanced book yet written on Pound: a biography as fully informative and as dispassionate as it is possible to be without being uncritical." ; 4 1/4 x 7 "; 610 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pantheon Books 1970

    0394433165 / 9780394433165

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 14,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First American Edition. First American edition. Top edge of front jacket panel heavily bumped. 1970 Hard Cover. xvii, 472 pp. First published in 1970, this is a detailed and balanced biography of one of the most controversial literary figures of the twentieth cen

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1970

    0710066929 / 9780710066923

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,08

    EUR 8,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xvii, 472 pages, with 12 pages of photos, a very good hardback, publisher's original black cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine [0710066929].

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Books Ltd 1974

    0140217959 / 9780140217957

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: North Point Press 1982

    0865470758 / 9780865470750

    • Brossura

    Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,85

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. very clean softcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pantheon Books 1970

    0394433165 / 9780394433165

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,55

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Avon/Discus, NY 1974

    0380001918 / 9780380001910

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 6,39 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 610pp, Illustrated with black & white photos. A biography of the poet Ezra Pound. No marks or tears. Size: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pantheon Books, NY 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: G+. Condizione sovraccoperta: G+. First American Edition. 472 pp, b/w photo illustrations, the book is x-library with minimal markings, the front free endpaper is stamped "no longer the property of ."the dedication page has a small ( 1/8" tall ) letter and 5 numbers stamped at the bottom, the rear free endpape

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin UK 1985

    0140580018 / 9780140580013

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Editore: New Directions

    • Brossura

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Back. Condizione: Good. Pages are mostly clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners. Damp staining to the rear cover and some blue ink bledding on the lower edges of the back half interio pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pantheon, New York 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.The Book Shed

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First American Edition. Good in good dust jacket which shows shelf wear and two short closed tears; bookplate removal from the front enpaper Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Tracking number and estimated delivery date always

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Books Ltd 1974

    0140217959 / 9780140217957

    • Brossura

    Da: Dean's Books, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Dean's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Covers very good with shelf wear, perimeter wear. Very good plus inside. Looks unread. See photos for further details, description.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hallmark 1971

    0875291759 / 9780875291758

    • Rilegato

    Da: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.Patina LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Translated by Ezra Pound and Noel Stark In excellent used condition.

  • Editore: Pantheon Books, New York 1966

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: G-vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair-good. First American Edition. 120 pages. Red binding with silver and red lettering on spine. Front cover bowed a bit. Previous owner's address inside front cover. Bookplate on ffep. Dust Jacket chipped, torn, and worn at spine ends and corner tips. Jacket covers soiled

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin 1974

    0140217959 / 9780140217957

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0140217959.