Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0812992997 ISBN 13: 9780812992991
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0812992997 ISBN 13: 9780812992991
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0812992997 ISBN 13: 9780812992991
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0020635508 ISBN 13: 9780020635505
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Nolan, Robert (Photographer) (illustratore). Stated First Collier Books Edition (First Thus). Includes Index. The Book Has Some Underlining In The First Half. Moderate Wear With Reading Crease.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Scribed to GRANDDAUGHTER OF G. V BLACK FATHER OF DENTISTRY; 6.4 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lulu Publishing Services 3/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1684719585 ISBN 13: 9781684719587
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. From the Ground Up: A Food Grower's Education In Life, Love, and the Movement That's Changing the Nation. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page with separate inscription by author, "Laura, happy planting" Book and dust jacket solid VG condition. ISigned by Author.
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spiegel & Grau / Random House, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0812992997 ISBN 13: 9780812992991
Da: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Cloth and boards. Condizione: Very Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Fine. Photos (illustratore). First Edition, First Printing. INSCRIBED ".Happy Planting!" and doubly Signed by the Author; 8vo, ivory quarter cloth with pale gold lettering on spine over very pale yellow boards; Foreword by Alice Waters; archival polyester-protected pictorial dust jacket (unclipped); illustrated with several B&W intext photos; xix, [xx] + 304 pages. Jeanne Nolan, a teenager in search of a more authentic existence, left Chicago in 1987 to join a communal farm. Over time, she beacame a leader in the sustainable food movement, Nolan shares her experiences in From the Ground Up, which instills an appreciation of organic gardening's benefitsâ"for the environment, our health, our wallets, our families, and our communities. INSCRIBED, SIGNED Copy in EXCEPTIONAL OVERALL CONDIITON! No remainder marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lulu Publishing Services 2020-03, 2020
ISBN 10: 1684719585 ISBN 13: 9781684719587
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 33,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lulu Publishing Services 3/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1684719593 ISBN 13: 9781684719594
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. From the Ground Up: A Food Grower's Education In Life, Love, and the Movement That's Changing the Nation. Book.