Norton s a (172 risultati)

MAGIC IN ITHKAR 3
Norton, Andre & Adams, Robert (editors)(Robert Adams; Gareth Bloodwine; Ann R. Brown; James Clark; A. C. Crispin; Ginger Curry & Monika Conroy; Gene DeWeese; Coleman Easton; P. M. Griffin; T. S. Huff; Caralyn Inks & Georgia Miller; Mercedes Lackey; +)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Reading Copy. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1989. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. Includes "Prologue" by Robert Adams; "Three Knives in Ithkar" by Gareth Bloodwine; "Were-Sisters" by Ann R. Brown; "The Magic Carpet" by James Clark; "The Amiable Assassin" by A. C. Crispin; "Guardians of teh S…ecret" by Ginger Curry & Monika Conroy; "The Beggar and His Cat" by Gene DeWeese; "Flarrin Red-chin" by Coleman Easton; "Covenant" by P. M. Griffin; "What Little Girls Are Made of" by T. S. Huff; "Eyes of the Seer" by Caralyn Inks & Georgia Miller; "Fiddler Fair" by Mercedes Lackey; "The Silverlord" by Morgan llewellyn; "SunDark in Ithkar" by S. Lee Rouland; "Hair's Breath" by Susan Schwartz; "The Singing Eggs" by Kiel Stuart; "Biographical Notes". Just about all the regular ex-lib issues, tape, stickers, stamps, etc. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Getting Down to Business: Success in Each Stage of Your Dental Career
L. Norton HIndley III; A.S.A.; L. Norton Hindley III; A.S.A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hindley Group, L.L.C. (edition First Edition) 2009
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,41
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Proc Amer Soc Hort Sci 1963
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,48
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 82, pp. 277-310, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG (4 Papers).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,12
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. In Stock.

JOY OF COOKING. (cook book cookbook)
ROMBAUER, IRMA S. & BECKER, MARION ROMBAUER.;. BECKER, ETHAN a letter from; CHILD, JULIA(a Note).
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S35.00) DUST JACKET.this copy does not appear to have been read.; White Hardcover with WHITE endpapers."reduced fat recipes for today's.all new grain section; asian noodles; better nutrition; cornbread;bean & soy recip…es; vegans & meat eaters.breads, pizzas.REVISED FOR FIRST TIME IN TWENTY YEARS.; 1132ps heavy pages; . . Index. Popular food. This edition has WHITE COVERS, not familiar Blue plaid.1 RED SILK MARKER RIBBON. The binding for the book is white with GOLD lettering on cover & spine.QUITE CLEAN ,SOLID & BRIGHT.in similar WHITE DUST JACKET."75th Anniversary" 1" dj cover promo blurb. 500 NEW RECIPES, 4000 MOST BELOVED JOY CLASSICS RETESTED & UPDATED; 4500 RECIPES FOR THE WAY WE COOK NOW. FIRST EDITION THUS,1P; 13579108642pt line. Illustrated by NORTON, JOHN Ilust. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,71
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780750671682.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 24,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4550grams, ISBN:038798447X. Shirazi, M.K. (illust…ratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shirazi, M.K. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shirazi, M.K. (illustratore).

Recent Advances in Canine and Feline Nutritional Research: Proceedings of the 1996 Iams International Nutrition Symposium
Multiple Authors. Edited by D.P. Carey, S.A. Norton, S.M. Bolser
Editore: Orange Frazier Press 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 1882203097. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book except for phone number written on title page. No statement of later printing on copyright page.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,66
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear. Shirazi, M.K. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Shirazi, M.K. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Shirazi, M.K. (illustratore).
Editore: American Book Company 1893 verso, NY 1893
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Revised Edition. GOOD CONDITION.very lite pencil marks,notes to much of text. . Name ep in attractive script "S.A.D. HAHN".minor signs of use to covers. Not abused. White Decorative titles to green cloth hardcovers & spine.White endpapers.; Stiff brown card covers with old wire spiral binding.sturdy,…solid copy. ; 262pg pages; material on Interest & Usury, Innkeepers, Joint-Stock Companies, Marine Insurance, Forms.
Tectonic Studies of the Berkshire Massif, Western massachusetts, Conneticut, and Vermont (Geological Survey Professional Paper 888)
Nicholas M Ratcliffe; David S Hrwood; Stephen A Norton; J Christopher Hepburn; Norman L Hatch Jr; Philip H Osberg; Rolfe S Stanley
Editore: United States Government Printing Office, Wash, D.C. 1975
- Brossura
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. In good, clean, unmarked condition with shelfwear. 106 pages with 7 articles. Size: 9 x 11 1/2.

Editore: Ed. Pergamon - 1999 1999
- Brossura
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ed. Pergamon - 1999, in-8, broché, 157 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Brossura
Da: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, SpagnaEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,50
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda 157 p.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston-Toronto-Geneva, Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,40
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's white paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, 4th edition, thick 4to: maps on endpapers, xxiv, 1080pp. 50pp. 58pp. [iv], very richly ilklustrated, boxes, notes & references, appendices, index.

Tales of the Witch World 2
Norton, Andre; Claire Bell & Ginger Curry & Geary Gravel & S. N. Lewitt & Jacqueline Lichtenberg & Brad and Cynthia Linaweaver & A. R. Major & Patricia Shaw Mathews & Shirley Meier & Sandra Miesel & Ann Miller & Diana L. Paxson & Susan Schwartz Et Al
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Andre Norton with certificate of authenticity laid in. Hardcover in jacket. A bright, clean copy. ; 8.5 X 5.2 X 1.1 inches; 384 pages; Signed by Editor.

Editore: Popular Publications Inc, Kokomo / New York 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Kokomo / New York: Popular Publications Inc. Good. 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], 130 pages, illustrated. Good or better copy with the spine heel very lightl…y chipped, usual edgewear and tears with light chipping to the cover, old faint small area of dampstaining to the upper corners of the covers , text paper tanned as usual. See Photo; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 130 pages .
Editore: Fantasy Pub. Co, Los Angeles 1948
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Magazine. Illustrated by Crozetti--Cover Design. Paper wraps. Rubbed with bumping to the corners, tanned pages and slight chipping at the page ends, good or better. This science fiction magazine often changed size with each new issue and some individual issues were released in two different formats a…nd covers while retaining the same content. This copy features stories from A.E. van Vogt ("The Great Judge"), Andrew North [Andre Norton] ("Gifts of Asti"), Terry Thor ("Secret Weapon"), E. Everett Evans ("Blurb"), H. S. W. Chibbett ("Turnabout"), and Festus Pragnell ("The Machine-God Laughs").

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
1 CD-ROM, XXXII, 2170 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. 1st ed. 2001. Sprache: Englisch. Shirazi, M.K. (illustrato…re).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Shirazi, M.K. (illustratore).