Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Thomas O'Donoghue (illustratore). First Edition. Light tan cloth, lettered in bronze on spine panel. [ix],314 pp., illus. Stated First Edition. Essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows very minor rubbing to edges but none of the sunning to which this issue is so prone, now in archival mylar. Review copy, with Knopf review slip laid in at rear. Almost unimprovable, a very nicely preserved copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,94
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Not specified. This edition gives the most complete collection of the most reliable texts of literary and historical essays which have inspired and guided generations of Irishmen. This is a Centenary Edition. Corners of bright purple boards are still sharp. Binding tight and the interior clean with no names or marks. Gilt lettering on spine intact and bright. Book does not look like stock picture. Dark lavender boards, black spine with gold lettering.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fyfield Books, Carcanet, Manchester, 1982
ISBN 10: 0856353213 ISBN 13: 9780856353215
Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. First Edition Thus. 1982. 104pp. "Thomas Hoccleve (1348 - 1430) is among the few important English poets of the fifteenth century, yet even Lydgate has suffered less than Hoccleve at the hands of the critics." Pages beginning to brown; otherwise covers, pages, and contents are in excellent condition with no inscriptions.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1848226268 ISBN 13: 9781848226265
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1848226268 ISBN 13: 9781848226265
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 53,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 46,78
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Gallery Press, 1984
Da: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in good condition. Slight shelf-wear along top of front cover.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 53,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Scarce hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket is slightly sunned. Edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are a little bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1848226268 ISBN 13: 9781848226265
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 57,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1848226268 ISBN 13: 9781848226265
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 65,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1848226268 ISBN 13: 9781848226265
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 75,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Hughie O'Donoghue (b. 1953) explores themes of universal human experience, ideas of truth and the relationship between memory and identity. Often standing apart from his contemporaries in the scale and ambition of his paintings, O'Donoghue's work addresses the need to learn the lessons and complexities of recent history through the lens of the often overlooked and anonymous individual. Beautifully illustrated, encompassing four decades of work, this major publication is the broadest survey of the artist to date. Including new writing from the artist alongside four commissioned essays by leading art historians and critics, with a preface by the poet Tom Paulin, this comprehensive book documents O'Donoghue's ambitious vision.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 55,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 63,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1848226268 ISBN 13: 9781848226265
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 82,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Hughie O'Donoghue (b. 1953) explores themes of universal human experience, ideas of truth and the relationship between memory and identity. Often standing apart from his contemporaries in the scale and ambition of his paintings, O'Donoghue's work addresses the need to learn the lessons and complexities of recent history through the lens of the often overlooked and anonymous individual. Beautifully illustrated, encompassing four decades of work, this major publication is the broadest survey of the artist to date. Including new writing from the artist alongside four commissioned essays by leading art historians and critics, with a preface by the poet Tom Paulin, this comprehensive book documents O'Donoghue's ambitious vision.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 83,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 72,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Clarke, Simon R.P.; O'Donoghue, Thomas A. Num Pages: 224 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JNK. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 240 x 161 x 17. Weight in Grams: 478. . 2013. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 79,44
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.