Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CSE Books, London, 1990
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lines on a few pages. Rosemary Sales' copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, CSE Books, 1990
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st editon 226pp.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for Research and Documentaton, Belfast, 1994
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 44pp pamphlet. Ireland Between Two world series 2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Public Administration July 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0906980488 ISBN 13: 9780906980484
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780714683485.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780714683485.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst of Public Administration, 1987
ISBN 10: 0906980488 ISBN 13: 9780906980484
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rodopi, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 9042010851 ISBN 13: 9789042010857
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Political Geography, 1998
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 17, No 2, pp. 239-249, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Public Administration, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872002870 ISBN 13: 9781872002873
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Press, Dublin Ireland, 2007
ISBN 10: 071652922X ISBN 13: 9780716529224
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 10,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Press, Dublin Ireland, 2007
ISBN 10: 071652922X ISBN 13: 9780716529224
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 10,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Press, Dublin Ireland, 2007
ISBN 10: 071652922X ISBN 13: 9780716529224
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 10,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Press, Dublin Ireland, 2007
ISBN 10: 071652922X ISBN 13: 9780716529224
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 10,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Press, Dublin Ireland, 2007
ISBN 10: 071652922X ISBN 13: 9780716529224
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 10,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Public Administration, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872002870 ISBN 13: 9781872002873
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Editore: Routledge
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Institute of Irish Studies, 1995
ISBN 10: 0853895961 ISBN 13: 9780853895961
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Sociological Assoc.of Ireland, Dublin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0906980585 ISBN 13: 9780906980583
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 434 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Presents The Fullest Introduction, So Far Attempted, To The Sociology Of Modern Ireland.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. sound clean copy. In series Studies in Irish Society. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 11,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good tight copy, crease to front cover, age spotting to page edges.
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 14,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good. The cover is somewhat worn and creased. The edges of the book and inside covers are lightly foxed. 224 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size D: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Press Ltd, IE, 2007
ISBN 10: 071652922X ISBN 13: 9780716529224
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 27,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780714683485.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irish Academic Pr, Ireland, 2007
ISBN 10: 0716529211 ISBN 13: 9780716529217
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 32,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. as new, unread.
Da: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Binding solid, pages clean and bright. Slight crease to top right corner of book. Shelf wear to covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Public Administration, 1995
ISBN 10: 1872002870 ISBN 13: 9781872002873
Da: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Irlanda
EUR 17,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 40,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.