Orchard eds (16 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 11,86
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams,…ISBN:0711456070.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1978
Serie: Society for New Testament Studies Monograph Series, Libro 85 di 154. Libro 85 di 154 - Society for New Testament Studies Monograph Series
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,05
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0521217067.

- Brossura
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,81
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover is a little worn with a faded spine. Page edges lightly tanned. The first page has the remains of an old sticker. 297 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

- Brossura
Da: Karen Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA), Sturminster Newton, , Regno UnitoKaren Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,87
EUR 21,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Softcover. Condition: Fine, no inscriptions. 168pp. Over 130 illustrations, the majority in colour. This catalogue was produced to accompany the exhibition of work by the German artist Kurt Schwitters (1887-1948) held at Tate Britain from 30 January to 12 May, 2013. The exhibition then to…ured to the Sprengei Museum, Hanover. The exhibition concentrated on the artist's lesser known late works, made during his time in Britain, but sets the scene by recounting his earlier achievements.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
1st ed. 2021. X, 181 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Altre immaginiAspects of Tasmanian Botany: A Tribute to Winifred Curtis
M. R. Banks, S. J. Smith, A. E. Orchard and G. Kantvilas, Eds.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Tasmania, Hobart, Tasmania 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Heath Hill Books Etc., Bellerive, TAS, AustraliaHeath Hill Books Etc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,81
EUR 30,25 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small areas of loss to the surface of the cover due to old insect damage. Corners very lightly bumped. Very light edge wear. Otherwise a lovely copy. Appears unread.

Editore: AMS Press 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 34,71
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NEAR FINE. iv, 287 pp. Tail corners a bit bumped, small scuff to front board, crisp and clean otherwise.

- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 77,57
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Superficial crease to jacket front and minor edgewear to jacket generally. Clean throughout. AD. Used.
Editore: Royal Society of Tasmania 1991 1991
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,17
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY EDITOR, super octavo, illus light card covers, black lettering to spine, vi + 247pp, illus, VG (light creasing & curling to cover edges, moderate creasing to spine, light soiling to rear cover, light tanning to page edges, prev. owner's name (David Galloway) in ink to inside front cover).
Altre immaginiIn the Beginning was Merz - from Kurt Schwitters to the Present Day
Schwitters, Kurt; Susanne Meyer-Buser and Karin Orchard (eds)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaGotcha By The Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 94,05
EUR 35,43 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardbound. Illustrated study of the work of Kurt Schwitters, tracing his influence on generations of artists, referencing Merz, the idea of a Gesamtkunstwerk, etc; published to accompany the exhibition 'In the Beginning was Merz - from Kurt Schwitters to the Present Day' Sprengel Museum Hannover (as part of the EXPO 2000 cultura…l program); essays by Ines Katenhusen, Isabel Schulz, and others; profusely illustrated with full-page colour plates, mostly of Schwitters' work, but also including Nevelson, Hamilton, Cragg, Paolozzi, Hains, Dufrene, Beuys, Roth, Broodthaers, Twombly; illustrated boards, brown paper dustwrapper (printed both sides); Very Good tight and clean throughout; dustwrapper with the lightest sunning top rear, o.w. Very Good. Dustwrapper. 345pp. 4to. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper. profusely illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 179,40
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Nuevo. O'KEEFFE, K. O. / A. ORCHARD, EDS.: LATIN LEARNING AND ENGLISH LORE. STUDIES IN ANGLO-SAXON LITERATURE FOR MICHAEL LAPIDGE. TORONTO, ONT., 2005, xvi 460 p. figuras, 790 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (NI-1-3) 790 gr. Libro.
Altre immaginiEditore: Thomas Nelson and Sons, New York 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 311,53
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. 1st American Edition. 1312p. Quarto, measuring 7 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. A red cloth hardcover book in near fine condition, lacking the dustjacket. The spine and the covers are slightly sunfaded but the lettering is still legible. Former owner's name else unmarked. Clean and tight. Contains 12 maps… in the back. Covers both the Old and New Testament. Classic commentary and one of the best which expresses a more traditional Catholic view of Holy Scripture.
Editore: Thomas Nelson, London, &c. 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , GiapponeYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 578,55
EUR 30,25 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. none. xvi, 1312p., top and bottom of spine are bumped and faded., stain on the edge. 2400g 26.5 X 20cm.

Editore: Hatje Cantz 2006
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 2225,21
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Three volumes. V1 1905-1922, 3775709266. V2 1923-1936, 3775709886. V3 1937-1948, 3775709894. Oversized.
Altre immaginiA CATHOLIC COMMENTARY ON HOLY SCRIPTURE
Dom Bernard Orchard, Rev. Edmund F. Sutcliffe, Rev. Reginald C. Fuller, and Dom Ralph Russell, Eds
Editore: Thomas Nelson & Sons, New York 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 750,30
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner personalization on FEP. Rubbing along panel edges.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schierenberg, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schierenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Canberra and Melbourne, Australian Biological Resources Study and CSIRO Publishing, 2007. Large 8vo (24.7 x 17.1 cm). xvi, 727 pages, 61 full colour plates, and 85 black and white plates. Laminated full colour pictorial hardcover. = A massive work, containing chapters on the history of Australian phycology, phylogeny and classif…ication, the fossil record, a bibliography, and description of all the major groups of algae, their ecology, biogeography, and economic importance. Especially the chronological list of Australian algae publications and descriptions is quite useful, but the work can also be seen as a fine introduction to the algae of the world. A mint (as new) copy.