Orlin louis (48 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,59
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ann Arbor, 2007; signed and inscribed by author on half-title page; illustrated paper covers; bottom corners bumped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 239 pages. Signed by Author.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Coordination of Ancient and Modern Studies, The University of Michigan 1975
- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Good; highlighting, creased spine. 255 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and solid; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Michigan Press, 2007. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with blind stamp on front cover, light residue on front cover and stamp blacked out on half-title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DA…Y SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 35, No. 5, Issue 386, May 1982 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown
Louis L. Orlin; D. Scott Rogo; Barbara MacKay; Robert A. Goerman; D. Roger Martin; Stewart Robb; Joe Nickell; Pauline Ross
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair to Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D726-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 35, No. 5, Issue 386, May 1982 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Crossroad of the Ancient World b…y Louis L. Orlin (2) Natuzza Evolo Works Miracles by D. Scott Rogo (3) Wanted: One Love Spell by Barbara MacKay (4) The Little Green Man Who Got Away by Robert A. Goerman (5) Guardian Dog, Guardian Angel by D. Roger Martin (6) The Return of Richard Hodgson by Stewart Robb (7) Barbados Restless Coffins Laid to Rest,Part II by Joe Nickell (8) I Saw My Son Murdered by Pauline Ross PRICE = $7; Fa/ Gd; wearing of front cover ** AUTHORS; Louis L. Orlin; D. Scott Rogo; Barbara MacKay; Robert A. Goerman; D. Roger Martin; Stewart Robb; Joe Nickell; Pauline Ross Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 36, No. 2, Issue 395, February 1983 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown -
Louis L. Orlin; The Rev. Frederic P. Gehring; Ernestine Gravely; Donald Tyson; Steve Richard; Father X; Patrick Mahony; Andrew Fitzherbert; Joyce K. Banaszak
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D732-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 36, No. 2, Issue 395, February 1983 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Lost Writing of Lost Cities…by Louis L. Orlin (2) The Miraculous Odyssey of Patsy Li by The Rev. Frederic P. Gehring (3) Phantom Laughter at Hillcrest by Ernestine Gravely (4) Diverse Ways of Divining by Donald Tyson (5) Can You Learn To Fly? by Steve Richard (6) The Virgin Mary in Yugoslavia? by Father X (7) The Sleepwalkers by Patrick Mahony (8) Pilot Turns Up Dead by Andrew Fitzherbert (9) Edgar Allan Poe and the Supernatural by Joyce K. Banaszak PRICE = $8; VG; sticker on fc; minor string on back spine ** AUTHORS; Louis L. Orlin; The Rev. Frederic P. Gehring; Ernestine Gravely; Donald Tyson; Steve Richard; Father X; Patrick Mahony; Andrew Fitzherbert; Joyce K. Banaszak Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan 2007
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, U.S.A.Good Books In The Woods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. "Intended for readers seeking insight into the day-to-day life of some of the world's most ancient peoples, [this book] presents brief, fascinating explorations of key aspects of the civilizations of Egypt, Mesopotamia, Palestine, Asia Minor, and Iran." Slight sla…nt to spine. Minimal edge wear. Small creases on corners. Tiny tears on spine ends. Light soiling on edges of pages. Otherwise, free from major defects. Ships same or next business day. ; B&W Photographs & Maps; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 239 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor 1969
- Brossura
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Front cover scuffed at top edge, o/w very good. 113pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1976
- Brossura
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. From the library of Edwin Yamauchi, has a few marks by him.
Editore: Campus Publishers, Michigan 1969
- Brossura
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, U.S.A.The Calico Cat Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast shipping from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop in business since 1975. Size: Quarto. Book.
Editore: Campus Publishers 1969
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,24
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Good. please note this is the PAPERBACK edition Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The University of Michigan, Ann Abor, Michigan 1975
- Brossura
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,88
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ann Arbor: The University of MIchigan, Center for Coordination of Ancient and Modern Studies, (1975). Paperback. Inscribed, Near Fine.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,91
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,52
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,73
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288 7 Maps.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,71
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. An introduction to the culture and society of the ancient Near East. Intended for readers seeking insight into the day-to-day life of some of the world's most ancient peoples, this work presents brief explorations of key aspects of the civilizations of Egypt, Mesopotamia, Palestine, Asia Minor, and Iran. Num Pag…es: 328 pages, 33 photographs, 7 maps. BIC Classification: HBJF1; HBLA; HBTB; JFCX. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 232 x 155 x 25. Weight in Grams: 446. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,39
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,90
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,53
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288, 7 Maps.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,60
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,10
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. An introduction to the culture and society of the ancient Near East. Intended for readers seeking insight into the day-to-day life of some of the world's most ancient peoples, this work presents brief explorations of key aspects of the civilizations of Egypt, Mesopotamia, Palestine, Asia Minor, and Iran. Num Pag…es: 328 pages, 33 photographs, 7 maps. BIC Classification: HBJF1; HBLA; HBTB; JFCX. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 232 x 155 x 25. Weight in Grams: 446. . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,08
EUR 17,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Dept. of Near Eastern Studies, University of Michigan 1976
- Brossura
Da: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranciaLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 28,85 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ann Arbor, Department of Near Eastern Studies, The University of Michigan, 1976. In-8 broché, couv. ill., XXVIII-329 pp., un portrait en noir au frontispice. Texte en anglais. George Glenn Cameron (105-1079) est un philologue et historien américain. /S74-75 Couv. très légèrement passée, bon ex.
Editore: The Hague, Mouton 1970 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi BassiAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 19,30 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. - 272 pages. - With bibliogr., index. - (Studies in ancient history ; 1). - Softcover, good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: de Gruyter 1970
Serie: Studies in Ancient History, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Studies in Ancient History
- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.