Condizione: Good. Emmy Shubert; Chris Ott (illustratore). Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Gift inscription inside cover. Signed by an author. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Glencoe McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 653 Reprint edition.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Reprint edition.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Glencoe McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 653 Reprint edition.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Glencoe McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 653 Reprint edition.
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Clean And Unmarked 1996 Copyright In Softcover Format, Mathematics Connections:Integrated And Applied-Performance Assessment, With Current Information About Performance Assessment, A Performance Assessment Master For Each Chapter, A Scoring Rubric For Each Assessment, A Portion Of Chapter Solutions Are Provided, 34 Pages, Pictorial Red And Brown Cover Featuring Blue Cone And Gold Circle And Some Shelf Wear, ISBN 0028248120 (1996 Copyright) G1.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Paper Air, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, 1978
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Volume 1, Number 3. Illustrated by Gerry Givnish, Gill Ott, and Tommy Trantino. Slim small quarto. 32pp. One leaf with a corner crease else fine in stapled wrappers. Notable contributors include Barbara Holland, Nathaniel Tarn, Rachel Blau Du Plessis, Jack Hirschman, Toby Olson, and Ron Silliman.
Editore: Paper Air, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania, 1978
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 1, Number 3. Cover design by Gerry Givnish. Slim small quarto. 32pp. Stapled wrappers. Black and white illustrations. Some soiling along the spine with rubbing and foxing, very good. Notable contributors include Janet Rodney, Nathaniel Tarn, Rachel Blau DuPlessis, Jack Hirschman, Toby Olson, Ron Silliman, and others.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Spiral. Condizione: Poor. Teacher's Edition. Course 1, Vol. 1 and Vol 2 0078882915 Concepts, Skills, and Problem Solving, Teacher's Edition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 28,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Glencoe Mcgraw-Hill, 2011
ISBN 10: 0078923417 ISBN 13: 9780078923418
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Good. Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Some shelf wear. Contents Unused. Good.
Editore: Glencoe Mcgraw-Hill, 2011
ISBN 10: 0078923417 ISBN 13: 9780078923418
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Some shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very good.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Sanjulian, Ken Kelly Auraleon, Joe Staton, Larry Todd, Jaimie Brocal, Luis Garcia, Felix Mas, Segrelles, Irv Docktor, Nebot, Bill Barry, Enrich, Bill DuBay, Jack Katz, et al. (illustratore). First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with black leatherette covers, gold embossed art at front, gold print at spine, decorated endpapers. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes except for coffee stain at lower page ends at the fore edge, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket is also in excellent condition, now wrapped in protective clear cover. 253 pages on glossy paper with color covers of the individual comic books, b&w pages of the comics with ads for such things as 10 foot inflatable snake, Meat eating plant, Terrifying books, Watch the miracle of birth before your very eyes, Monster foot, Human skeleton, Live monkey, etc. Reprinted from the original comic books in 1971, 1972 contains Creepy comics # 42 -- #45. In the early 1970s, comic-book legends like Bruce Jones, Gardner Fox, Richard Corben, Dave Cockrum, and Mike Ploog conspired to bring readers wonderfully mixed anthologies of terror and suspense! This volume also features a cover by celebrated fantasy and horror illustrator Sanjulian and a brand-new foreword by comic-book historian and writer Richard Arndt. Keywords: Vintage, Horror, Comics, Macabre, Haunting, Ghosts, Weird, Tales, Fright, 1960's.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 42,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'The Achiever's Code is a fast-paced, structured approach to life planning and an ideal curriculum for a mentoring relationship. It's about ownership of purpose, service to others and building legacy.'A blueprint for your life of achievement.In a world that defines success as a mad scramble for money, fame and power - where bumper-stickers declare 'Whoever dies with the most toys wins' - The Achiever's Code invites you to calm down, take time to reflect and focus on what really matters to you.Author Jack B. Ott presents a 12-step process to help you break free from the cycle of frantic striving and start living on your own terms. The book is full of real-world examples, stories and powerful action steps. It shows you how to seize control of your future and live your own life of achievement. An ideal curriculum for a mentoring relationship.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Beatitude, 1976
Da: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice clean copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: cbt- Kinder- und Jugendbuchverlag in der Verlagsgruppe Random House GmbH. Munich, München FRG Germany, 2017
ISBN 10: 357016456X ISBN 13: 9783570164563
Da: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut. 1. Auflage. Gebunden (OPpbd.), fester Einband, mit gut erhaltenem Umschlag. Schnitt sauber, Text sauber und ohne Anstreichungen oder ähnl., Crowd funding machte das Originalbuch möglich. Mit illustriertem Vorsatz und Nachsatz (dort spiegelverkehrt) in Anlehnung an den blaugrundigen Umschlag vor dem nächtlichen Sternenhimmel mit einer kleinen, roten Rakete. Der aus Schanghai stammende und in Michigan in den VSA lebende JC war Werbetexter. 379 übersetzte Seiten auf deutsch. Buch sofort lieferbar.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: San Francisco: Beatitude Press, 1976
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 64pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of this mid-seventies issue of the classic San Francisco underground Beat magazine, includes a great range of luminaries (including one poem by Dale Pendell). Unmarked copy with light staple rust and some light wear and faint sunning. Not Signed.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Beatitude Press, San Francisco, 1976
Da: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 77,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book measures 28x22.cm. 63pp. Bound in original publishers illustrated softcover. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, light browning, staples rusty. Binding in good clean condition. Internally, pages clean. Size: Quarto.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 228. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1967 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 228.