Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Templeton Press (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 159947395X ISBN 13: 9781599473956
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Product Bundle. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. La Porta, Monica (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Kosh, Jeffrey; Monodee, Zee (illustratore).
EUR 15,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Kosh, Jeffrey; Monodee, Zee (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Serenity Blake: A Paranormal Relic Hunters Prequel: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719156271 ISBN 13: 9781719156271
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0684153408 ISBN 13: 9780684153407
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Owens, Gail (illustratore). First Printing. Hardbound. Gail Owens, illus. General wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. Clean copy - no school or library markings. 87 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514780976 ISBN 13: 9781514780978
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Zannini, Maria (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York:, 1978
ISBN 10: 0684153408 ISBN 13: 9780684153407
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good dust jacket. Owens, Gail (illustratore). First Printing of the First Edition. New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. A bright, clean, square copy. Sharp corners. The Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (6.95). NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Charmingly illustrated by Gail Owens with Dust Jacket art and about 25 delightful interior drawings. Story for young readers. Set in Paris. A small brown-and-white dog leads a double life -- alternating his time between two young boys who have named him Dodo and Jaky, respectively. Bound in the original orange cloth, stamped in black on the spine and front cover. First printing with complete number row, including the "1" on the copyright page. Summary: "A Parisian mongrel successfully leads a double life until both of his 'owners' enter him in the same dog show." . First Printing of the First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by Owens, Gail. 8vo. (vi), 88pp.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2012
ISBN 10: 159947395X ISBN 13: 9781599473956
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 23,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Scribner's, 1st printing. Red cloth, 6.5x8, 87 pp., 1978
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /Gail Owens, illustrator. (illustratore). 1st Edition. CONDITION: Near Fine in Good jacket; bottom edgewear; dw with 2" closed tear, small corner chips; unclipped 6.95. Juvenile hardback. A dog called Jaky or perhaps Dodo, pulls off a double life until both owners entered him in a dog show. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Gail Owens, illustrator.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719156271 ISBN 13: 9781719156271
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 19,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Kelvin Chappell (illustratore). 62 pages. 8.80x5.90x0.30 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Light scratches and marks to the book cover. Content is clean and readable inside.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 198 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. A tiny bend and crease on bottom corner of a few pages and some slight shelf wear. Content is fine.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lulu Publishing Services 2019-11, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684711975 ISBN 13: 9781684711970
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,71
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.