Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1466486066 ISBN 13: 9781466486065
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! SIGNED BY AUTHIR.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Ballet Is Not For Muslim Girls. Book.
EUR 11,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 8122430309 ISBN 13: 9788122430301
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 6,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 182.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Astral International (P) Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 8186030786 ISBN 13: 9788186030783
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiv + 128.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 8122430309 ISBN 13: 9788122430301
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 182 1st Edition.
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. n + 1. Winter 2018. Pages clean but for 3 pages that have several lines neatly underlined, otherwise unmarked. Cover is clean and bright, spine is smooth and not creased.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: House of Anansi Press Ltd ,Canada, CA, 2024
ISBN 10: 1487012543 ISBN 13: 9781487012540
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,63
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A sweeping family saga set against the backdrop of a Sikh wedding.On the morning of his nephew's wedding, Devinder Gill is certain the delicate balance of his life will not be upset. Dev is married to Kuldip, and together they are raising two young children in Vancouver. But Dev also has a secret: an affair with his first love, an Irish Canadian woman named Emily Rice. Today, both women will attend the wedding.As the day progresses through the traditional marriage rituals, the circumstances that led to this precarious situation are revealed through the alternating perspectives of Devinder, Emily, and Kuldip. Dev fails to recognize the building threats-an unwelcome guest, a wandering daughter, a repentant father-and by day's end must accept that he does not have the control over his life that he imagined.A stunning debut by a talented new voice, However Far Away is an unforgettable story about family secrets, painful compromises, and the promises we break to ourselves and others.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 8122430309 ISBN 13: 9788122430301
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 6,62
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 182.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Himalaya Publishing House (Mumbai), 2017
ISBN 10: 9350511827 ISBN 13: 9789350511824
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,77
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Print on Demand, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 079232045X ISBN 13: 9780792320456
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in slick white binding, no DJ. Vol. 2 only.
Editore: (New Delhi: Indian Council of Agricultural Research, 1967), 1967
Da: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, U.S.A.
Foreword by M.S. Randhawa. 155 pp., index, plant list, ill. with color photos. A very scarce work covering shrubs useful for gardens in Indian and similar climates including Indian natives. wrinkling of cloth on rear cover, o/w a very good copy in light brown cloth binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Himalaya Publishing House (Mumbai), 2017
ISBN 10: 9350511827 ISBN 13: 9789350511824
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 1st Edition.
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 160.
EUR 3,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9024734266.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New. pp. 327 Index.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.